10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

Features

High stability and excellent reliability.

Auto negotiation for 10/100m Tpport speed.

Full duplex 10/100/1000mbps Ethernet up to70KM (dual fiber).

Half/full duplex identity automatically.

Plug and play installation.

6 LEDS for monitoring the status of power. FX/Link/ACT and TX Link/ACT.

Net-management is optional.

5VDC external power supply for 3600 series.

Specification

Standards IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.3x
Date Rate(meet) 10/100/1000
Operating 550
Wavelength (nm) 1280  1310  1335
1480  1550  1580
Fiber Interface SC/PC for 9/125um S/M
SC/PC ST/PC for 50/125um,62.5/125um M/M
Rj45 Port UTP-100-CBM Cal-5 cable
Max Sep-on 0-70
Operating 0-70(Butanes Level)
Temperature(℃) -20-55(Insertion Level)
Storage(℃) -40-55
Horiatis 5%-90%(Non-Conversing)
EMI and safety CE.FCC Class A
Dimensions  
External power supply 95mmx71mmx26mm
Internal power supply 160mmx129mmx30mm

 

Ordering Information

Speed Fiber Type Distance(km) Wavelength(nm) Port Adapter
10/100M SM Dual Fiber 0-20 1310 SC Internal power
10/100/1000M SM Single Fiber 0-40 1550DFB ST External power
  MM Dual Fiber 0-60 850/1310    
  SM/MM 0-80      
    0-100      
    0-2      
           
           
           

 




Send product request

To: Anfkom International Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Features High stability and excellent reliability. Auto negotiation for 10/100m Tpport speed. Full&nbs...
Figure 8 self-supporting cable GYTC8S
Figure 8 self-supporting cable GYTC8S Application: ☆.Adopted to Outdoor distribution.☆.Suitable for aerial installation☆.Long distance and local area network communication. Characterist...
Multimode Coupler
Multimode Coupler Features Low Excess Loss Uniform Power Splitting Rugged Package Excellent Environmental & Mechanical&nb...
Armored optic fiber patchcord
Armored optic fiber patchcord 1、Summary Armoured optic fiber patchcord and traditional fiber optic patchcord the biggest d...
FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core(Self-Support) Outdoor
FTTH Drop Cable 2 Core(Self-Support) Outdoor General This specification describes the construction and properties of indoor cable which i...
All supplier products

Same products

Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD
Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD Seller: ACEA TECH SDN BHD Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD . CONTACT acea dot tech at ma...
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer;
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer; Seller: vodasafe jammer store Product Description Full band 42W 16 Antenna Jammer/Blocker Model# CPJ-X16 One of...
Fiber Optical Splice Closure
Fiber Optical Splice Closure Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Among those famous dome fosc gjs-022 manufacturers and suppliers in China, http://www.greentelftt...
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabli...
Fiberglass duct rodder
Fiberglass duct rodder Seller: Hebei Sinta FRP Products Co., Ltd. Fiberglass special size duct rodders or push pulling rodders and&nb...