980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM

980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA. They combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 980/1550nm WDM is used for EDFA C-band, and the 980/1590nm WDM is used for EDFA L-band. The normal WDM were built of Corning HI1060flex or OFS BF05635-02 fiber.

The mixed fiber 980/1550nm WDM uses SMF-28 standard fiber as coupler’s 1550nm signal port, while the 980nm pump port and the common port use Corning HI1060flex or OFS BF05635-02 980nm fiber.
 



Send product request

To: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler DK Photonics'1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental...
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM 980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA. They combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 980/1550nm WDM is used fo...
1064nm Components
1064nm Components The 1064 nm component including 1064 nm isolator, 1064 nm circulator, 1064 nm combiner, 1064 nm coupler, 1064 nm faraday rotator and so on. They ar...
Circulator & Isolator Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, high performance component, with hi...
PM Components All kinds of PM components including PM isolator, PM circulator, PM combiner, PM coupler, PM faraday rotator, PM fiber mirrow, PM WDM, PM atchcord ...
All supplier products

Same products

Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD
Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD Seller: ACEA TECH SDN BHD Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD . CONTACT acea dot tech at ma...
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer;
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer; Seller: vodasafe jammer store Product Description Full band 42W 16 Antenna Jammer/Blocker Model# CPJ-X16 One of...
Fiber Optical Splice Closure
Fiber Optical Splice Closure Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Among those famous dome fosc gjs-022 manufacturers and suppliers in China, http://www.greentelftt...
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabli...
Fiberglass duct rodder
Fiberglass duct rodder Seller: Hebei Sinta FRP Products Co., Ltd. Fiberglass special size duct rodders or push pulling rodders and&nb...