Fused WDM

DK Photonics' Fused WDM is also based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths. Compare to the filter type WDM(FWDM device), fused WDM offers low insertion lose and much lower price and it is widely used in optical transmission network and network status monitoring.




Send product request

To: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fused WDM
Fused WDM DK Photonics' Fused WDM is also based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on ...
Fiber Bragg Grating Products Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent a...
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler DK Photonics'1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental...
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM 980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA. They combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 980/1550nm WDM is used fo...
Pump Combiner Pump combiner is a passive component, built based on fused biconical taper (FBT) technique, widely used in fiber laser, fiber amplifier, high power...
All supplier products

Same products

Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD
Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD Seller: ACEA TECH SDN BHD Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD . CONTACT acea dot tech at ma...
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer;
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer; Seller: vodasafe jammer store Product Description Full band 42W 16 Antenna Jammer/Blocker Model# CPJ-X16 One of...
Fiber Optical Splice Closure
Fiber Optical Splice Closure Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Among those famous dome fosc gjs-022 manufacturers and suppliers in China, http://www.greentelftt...
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabli...
Fiberglass duct rodder
Fiberglass duct rodder Seller: Hebei Sinta FRP Products Co., Ltd. Fiberglass special size duct rodders or push pulling rodders and&nb...