PM Components

All kinds of PM components including PM isolator, PM circulator, PM combiner, PM coupler, PM faraday rotator, PM fiber mirrow, PM WDM, PM atchcord and so on. Wavelength ranging from 980nm to 1550nm, C band and L band and on request. Wide bandwidth, high return loss, high extinction ratio, high isolation with low insertion loss over a wide wavelength range and excellent environmental stability and reliability. Widely used in Polarization Maintaining Fiber Amplifiers, Fiber Lasers, high speed communication system and instrumentation applications.




Send product request

To: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM 980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA. They combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 980/1550nm WDM is used fo...
High Power Isolator The 980nm High Power Isolator, handling power from 300mW to 50W or other on request, is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high...
Circulator & Isolator Optical Circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packaging. It’s a compact, high performance component, with hi...
Fused WDM
Fused WDM DK Photonics' Fused WDM is also based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on ...
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler DK Photonics'1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental...
All supplier products

Same products

Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD
Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD Seller: ACEA TECH SDN BHD Keysight N9320B Spectrum Analyzer, 9 kHz to 3 GHz .... $ 3, 000 USD . CONTACT acea dot tech at ma...
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer;
16 Antenna Jammer, Blocker for 3G 4G Cell Phone, Lojack 173MHz. RC433MHz, 315MHz GPS, Wi-Fi, VHF, UHF Radio Signal Jammer; Seller: vodasafe jammer store Product Description Full band 42W 16 Antenna Jammer/Blocker Model# CPJ-X16 One of...
Fiber Optical Splice Closure
Fiber Optical Splice Closure Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Among those famous dome fosc gjs-022 manufacturers and suppliers in China, http://www.greentelftt...
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Fiber Fanout Cable 1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Seller: Green Telecom Technology Co.,Ltd Bunchy cable are designed to wrap several single cores pigtails into one jacket to make the cabli...
Fiberglass duct rodder
Fiberglass duct rodder Seller: Hebei Sinta FRP Products Co., Ltd. Fiberglass special size duct rodders or push pulling rodders and&nb...