1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic

Specifications

1.1.25G GBIC Transceiver 
2.1.25GB,850nm/1310nm/1550nm,max up to 120km 
3.Apply with GE/FC 
4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA/UL/F 

Parameter

*  Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps 

*  850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter

   1310nm FP Laser Transmitter

   1310nm DFB Laser Transmitter

   1550nm DFB Laser Transmitter

*  Distance up to 100m 

   Distance up to 550m over MMF

   Distance up to 10km over SMF

   Distance up to 40km over SMF

   Distance up to 80km over SMF

   Distance up to 120km over SMF

 

Application

* GBE Links

* Fiber Channel Links

* SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect

 

Order information

Part No.

Data Rate

Wavelength(nm)

Distance

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OS-GBIC-TX

1.25Gbps

 

100m

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-SX

1.25Gbps

850 VCSEL

550m

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-LX

1.25Gbps

1310 FP

10km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-EX

1.25Gbps

1310 DFB

40km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-ZX

1.25Gbps

1550 DFB

80km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-ZX120

1.25Gbps

1550 DFB

120km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

 

 



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP
MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP OS-SFP-SXD OS-SFP-MXD OS-SFP-EXD OS-SFP-ZXD OS-SFP-ZX120D FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompli...
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器 OS-M19-CN100-M02SC OS-M19-CN100-S20SC OS-M19-CN100-S40SC OS-M19-CN100-S80SC OS-M19-CN100-S100SC OS-M19-CN100-S120SC Specification: 10/100M U...
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
In-line Attenuator 1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB
供应产品

Same products

Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD