1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic

Specifications

1.1.25G GBIC Transceiver 
2.1.25GB,850nm/1310nm/1550nm,max up to 120km 
3.Apply with GE/FC 
4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA/UL/F 

Parameter

*  Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps 

*  850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter

   1310nm FP Laser Transmitter

   1310nm DFB Laser Transmitter

   1550nm DFB Laser Transmitter

*  Distance up to 100m 

   Distance up to 550m over MMF

   Distance up to 10km over SMF

   Distance up to 40km over SMF

   Distance up to 80km over SMF

   Distance up to 120km over SMF

 

Application

* GBE Links

* Fiber Channel Links

* SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect

 

Order information

Part No.

Data Rate

Wavelength(nm)

Distance

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OS-GBIC-TX

1.25Gbps

 

100m

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-SX

1.25Gbps

850 VCSEL

550m

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-LX

1.25Gbps

1310 FP

10km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-EX

1.25Gbps

1310 DFB

40km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-ZX

1.25Gbps

1550 DFB

80km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-ZX120

1.25Gbps

1550 DFB

120km

SC

0°C ~+70°C

NO

 

 



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100/1000M   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB1000-S1035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S2035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S4035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S8045/54 Specification: 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode...
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器 OS-M19-CN100-M02SC OS-M19-CN100-S20SC OS-M19-CN100-S40SC OS-M19-CN100-S80SC OS-M19-CN100-S100SC OS-M19-CN100-S120SC Specification: 10/100M U...
Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable
Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable
1.25G GBIC  850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleDigital ...
供应产品

Same products

Wireless WiFi 3G Router with Sim Card Slot 卖方: E-Lins Technology CO.,Ltd
Wireless WiFi 3G Router with Sim Card Slot
Wireless WiFi 3G Router with Sim Card Slot 卖方: E-Lins Technology CO.,Ltd
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD