10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive

Specifications

10GbE SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive 
Customized for length 

RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated.

SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly is a 10GbE solution which connects 10Gb/s host systems at a much lower cost than optical transceivers.

SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assemblies supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Fibre Channel, and other industry standards. This cable is available at lengths from 0.5m to 15m.

Description:
* SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
* 10Gb/s
* Copper Passive

Applications:
* 1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
* Networking, Storage, Telecommunications
* Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card(NICs)



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

光纤衰减器 光纤衰减器 用于光通信系统当中的调试光功率性能、调试光纤仪表的定标校正,光纤信号衰减。产品使用的是掺有金属离子的衰减光纤制造而成,能把光功率调整到所需要的水平。
MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP
MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP OS-SFP-SXD OS-SFP-MXD OS-SFP-EXD OS-SFP-ZXD OS-SFP-ZX120D FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompli...
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP
1.25G GBIC  850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
供应产品

Same products

Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD