10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive

Specifications

10GbE SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive 
Customized for length 

RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated.

SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly is a 10GbE solution which connects 10Gb/s host systems at a much lower cost than optical transceivers.

SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assemblies supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Fibre Channel, and other industry standards. This cable is available at lengths from 0.5m to 15m.

Description:
* SFP+ to SFP+ Connetor
* 10Gb/s
* Copper Passive

Applications:
* 1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
* Networking, Storage, Telecommunications
* Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card(NICs)



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable
Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable
10/100M  WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB100-S2035/53 OS-M19-CB100-S4035/53 OS-M19-CB100-S8045/54 OS-M19-CB100-S10045/54 Specification: 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber M...
10/100/1000M   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB1000-S1035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S2035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S4035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S8045/54 Specification: 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode...
光纤衰减器 光纤衰减器 用于光通信系统当中的调试光功率性能、调试光纤仪表的定标校正,光纤信号衰减。产品使用的是掺有金属离子的衰减光纤制造而成,能把光功率调整到所需要的水平。
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
供应产品

Same products

Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD