三层网络交换机

S5636TX IPv6 Network Switch is layers gigabit switch which is developed for small and medium enterprises’ core network and for medium network’s Convergence Layer’s applications. It is based on ASIC integration technology that provides non-blocking wire-speed IP switching solution.

S5636TX can connect the gigabit networks for the server and large data end users, and it can also construct the main networks for it can use the fiber to supply long-distance transmission.

• High Performance Gigabit Switches
Provides 24 gigabit SFP ports and 12 10/100/1000BAST-T RJ45 ports (combo)
• Link aggregation
Up to 32 aggregation groups, each supporting 8 ports
• Layer 3 function
Support static and dynamic routing base on ASIC chipset
• Service Classification
Up to 8 queues on each port
• Non-blocking Switching
Up to 210Gbps port switch capacity and 95.23Mpps L3 forwarding capability
• Security Implementation Capacity
Up to 4096 802.1Q VLAN, Support MAC-base VLAN and subnet-base VLAN
Support static routing and dynamic routing protocol
Support IP and MAC address table locking and static setting
Support private VLAN
Support port isolation technology in 1 VLAN
Support L2 to L7 packets filter and content-based packet identification
• Jumbo frame
Up to 9K bytes jumbo frame
• DHCP
Support DHCP client and DHCP Relay
• Manageability
Support CLI, Telnet, SNMP, WEB
Built-in SNMP agents such as Bridge MIB, MIBII, Entity MIB v2, RMON MIB, Proprietary MIB
Support download/upload configuration file and upgrade firmware via TFTP
• Multicast
Support IGMP v1 v2 and IGMP Snooping protocol
• ARP security features
Support manual IP and MAC binding
Support automatic binding base of address range
Support ARP locking
Support DHCP-snooping
• ACL features
Support Port-base ACL filtering
Support standard ACL and extension ACL
• Multi-loop protection
Support STP, RSTP, MSTP (Recovery time less than 50ms)
Support VRRP (Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol)
Support EAPS (Recovery time less than 30ms)
• IPv6
Support IPV6 fully
 



在线询价

至: 和音科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

S604 150M Wireless Outdoor AP
S604 150M Wireless Outdoor AP
24+2G POE交换机
24+2G POE交换机 The S2326-P is a new generation Ethernet intelligent access switch. It is mainly deployed on the IP MAN and intranets, meeting requirements the req...
4口POE交换机
4口POE交换机 S1004-3P series compact PoE switch Ordering Info. 1004-3P Input Voltage 48V DC Network standards IEEE802.3i 10 BASE-T, IEEE802.3U 100 BA...
三层网络交换机
三层网络交换机 S5636TX IPv6 Network Switch is layers gigabit switch which is developed for small and medium enterprises’ core network and for medium network...
POE+ Injector (30W)
POE+ Injector (30W)
供应产品

Same products

Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD