8 Ports Switch

The S2008, an unmanaged switch, is designed for residential building in the corridor-level broadband switching equipment, for the edge of the access and LAN to provide high-quality network connections.
The S2008 is a case-shaped device with a chassis of 1U high. It provides 8 10/100Base-TX ports.


• Confirms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
• Provides eight 10/100Base-TX ports
• High back-plane bandwidth 1.8Gbps
• IEEE802.3x Flow control
• Surge protection for power port and data ports
• EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B
 



在线询价

至: 和音科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

24口POE+交换机
24口POE+交换机 The S2326-PT is a new generation Ethernet intelligent access switch. It is mainly deployed on the IP MAN and intranets, meeting requirements the re...
S502 Mini Portable 150Mbps Wi-Fi Wireless Router
S502 Mini Portable 150Mbps Wi-Fi Wireless Router
4口POE交换机
4口POE交换机 S1004-3P series compact PoE switch Ordering Info. 1004-3P Input Voltage 48V DC Network standards IEEE802.3i 10 BASE-T, IEEE802.3U 100 BA...
POE+ Injector (30W)
POE+ Injector (30W)
24口千兆POE+交换机
24口千兆POE+交换机 The S2928-PT is a new generation Ethernet intelligent access switch. It is mainly deployed on the IP MAN and intranets, meeting requirements the re...
供应产品

Same products

Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD