DWDM SFP 120KM

DWDM SFP 120KM1.25Gbps Single Mode DWDM SFP Transceiver (PN: SP-Dxx1G-12DC)    PRODUCT FEATURES ●  Transceiver unit with independent    DWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter     APD photodiode receiver ●  Compliant with DWDM SFP MSA ●  SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ●  Hot-pluggable ●  Metal enclosure for lower EMI ●  3.3V Single power supply ●  100GHz ITU Grid, C Band ●  Wavelength controlled within ± 0.1nm over life and temperature ●  Digital diagnostic monitoring ●  120 km with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF) of maximum interconnect distances ●  Case operating temperature:0°C to +70°CAPPLICATIONS ●  C Band DWDM networks ●  SONET/SDH networks ●  Fiber channel ●  Gigabit EthernetPRODUCT DESCRIPTIONThe DWDM SFP 120KM (PN: SP-Dxx1G-12DC), Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD .The module data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber. It offers a simple and convenient way to interface PCBs to single mode fiber optic cables in Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) applications. It is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data communication applications.The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.Absolute Maximum RatingsParameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note Storage TemperatureTs-40 85ºC Relative HumidityRH5 95% Power Supply VoltageVCC-0.5 4V Signal Input Voltage -0.3 Vcc+0.3V Receiver Damage Threshold +5  dBm Recommended Operating Conditions Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note Case Operating TemperatureTcase0 70ºC Power Supply VoltageVCC3.133.33.47V Power Supply CurrentICC  500mA Power Supply Noise Rejection   100mVp-p100Hz to 1MHzData Rate  1250/1250 MbpsTX Rate/RX RateTransmission Distance    120KM Coupled FiberSingle mode fiber9/125um SMFSpecification of Transmitter  Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note Center Wavelength Spacing  100 GHz Center Wavelength1X-100XX+100pmNote (1)Average Output PowerPOUT0 5dBm Extinction RatioER9  dB Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30  dB Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)σ  0.3nm Transmitter OFF Output PowerPOff  -45dBm Differential Line Input ImpedanceRIN90100110Ohm Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE 802.3Z Note (2)Note (1): X = specified ITU center wavelength. (To See "Ordering Information") Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition.     Ordering Information for the DWDM SFP 120KM    Part Number Product Description SP-Dxx1G-12DCDWDM, 1.25Gbps, 120km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring      DWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter, APD photodiode receiverXX=17~61 (ITU Channel C-band)Code Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength(nm) Code Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength(nm) CH17191.71563.86CH40194.01545.32CH18191.81563.05CH41194.11544.53CH19191.91562.23CH42194.21543.73CH20192.01561.42CH43194.31542.94CH21192.11560.61CH44194.41542.14CH22192.21559.79CH45194.51541.35CH23192.31558.98CH46194.61540.56CH24192.41558.17CH47194.71539.77CH25192.51557.36CH48194.81538.98CH26192.61556.55CH49194.91538.19CH27192.71555.75CH50195.01537.40CH28192.81554.94CH51195.11536.61CH29192.91554.13CH52195.21535.82CH30193.01553.33CH53195.31535.04CH31193.11552.52CH54195.41534.25CH32193.21551.72CH55195.51533.47CH33193.31550.92CH56195.61532.68CH34193.41550.12CH57195.71531.90CH35193.51549.32CH58195.81531.12CH36193.61548.51CH59195.91530.33CH37193.71547.72CH60196.01529.55CH38193.81546.92CH61196.11528.77CH39193.91546.12    


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

供应产品

Same products

Chinese manufacturer Rungrace  double din Android 6.0 universal car radio
Chinese manufacturer Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio 卖方:   Features • Universal 2DIN Android car dvd player • OS: Android 6.0 ...
China Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio For Ssangyong Korando
China Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio For Ssangyong Korando 卖方:   Features • Universal 2DIN Android car dvd player • OS: Android 6.0 ...
China Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio For Ssangyong Tivoli
China Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio For Ssangyong Tivoli 卖方:   Features • Universal 2DIN Android car dvd player • OS: Android 6.0 ...
China Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio For Toyota
China Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio For Toyota 卖方:   Features • Universal 2DIN Android car dvd player • OS: Android 6.0 ...
Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio
Rungrace double din Android 6.0 universal car radio 卖方:   Features • Universal 2DIN Android car dvd player • OS: Android 6.0 ...