Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India

Coleus Forskohlii

Coleus Forskohlii 20%/Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract / coleus forskohlii root

Botanical Name : Coleus Forskohlii
Family Name : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Coleous rootes
Part Used : Roots
Habitat : Grows on the dry slopes on the indian plains and in the foothills of the himalayas.
Product offered : Roots
Uses : The root is used for a myriad of medicinal purposes. According to the ancient Sanskrit texts, coleus has been used as a medical herb to treat heart and lung diseases, intestinal spasms, insomnia and convulsions. It also lowers blood pressure, antispasmodic, dilates the blood vessels.

It is found to be effective in skin conditions as eczema and psoriasis. Coleus is primarily indicated for cardiovascular diseases including hypertension, congestive heart failure and angina. It is also used for asthma, intestinal colic, uterine cramps as well as painful urination. Coleus can aid in digestive and malabsorption disorders through its ability to stimulate secretion of saliva, hydrochloric acid, pepsin, amalyase and pancreatic enzymes and increase nutrient absorption in the small intestine. It accelerates the breakdown of existing fat stores and promotes healthy cardiovascular function, lowers elevated blood pressure. Useful in treatment for eczema and other allergic condition. The oil finds useful applications in flavor and fragrance preparations as well as in aromatherapy.




Send product request

To: SVM Exports
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Suppliers
Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Suppliers Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Common name: Hibiscus Latin name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Other names: China Rose, Chinese hibiscus, Shoe Flower Family: Mal...
Moringa Leaves Suppliers India
Moringa Leaves Suppliers India Moringa Leaves has an impressive range of medicinal uses with high nutritional value and medicinal benefits. Different parts of Moringa contain a p...
Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India
Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India Coleus Forskohlii Coleus Forskohlii 20%/Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract / coleus forskohlii root Botanical Name : Coleus Forskohlii Family Name ...
Tribulus Terrestris Suppliers India
Tribulus Terrestris Suppliers India Tribulus Terrestris Health Benefits of Tribulus While all parts of the plant can be used, most preparations utilize the roots or seed pods. The roo...
Moringa Leaves Suppliers India
Moringa Leaves Suppliers India Moringa Leaves has an impressive range of medicinal uses with high nutritional value and medicinal benefits. Different parts of Moringa contain a p...
All supplier products

Same products

10A Grade Mink Brazilian Hair Extensions Red Hair Bundle
10A Grade Mink Brazilian Hair Extensions Red Hair Bundle Seller: minkhairweave Our 100% Virgin Mink Brazilian Hair Wavy is very healthy virgin hair in 100% Real Mink Hair. ...
Embossed Design Stainless Plate For Heat Exchange Heating Plate
Embossed Design Stainless Plate For Heat Exchange Heating Plate Seller: Sehenstar Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Pillow Plate is a highly versatile panel-type heat exchanger that can be welded, formed, or fitte...
rrrrr
rrrrr Seller: Onlinepay Pte Ltd rrrrr
Handmade Double Drawn White Boar Bristle
Handmade Double Drawn White Boar Bristle Seller: Shijiazhuang qiandong livestock product plant The Hog Bristle is the hair that the neck and spine of the pig ,and the Boar Bristle is tough ela...
Badger Hair Knot Resin Handle Shaving Brush
Badger Hair Knot Resin Handle Shaving Brush Seller: Shijiazhuang qiandong livestock product plant We offer natural Badger Hair Knot shaving brush to the customers. The Badger Hair has different ...