Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India

Coleus Forskohlii

Coleus Forskohlii 20%/Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract / coleus forskohlii root

Botanical Name : Coleus Forskohlii
Family Name : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Coleous rootes
Part Used : Roots
Habitat : Grows on the dry slopes on the indian plains and in the foothills of the himalayas.
Product offered : Roots
Uses : The root is used for a myriad of medicinal purposes. According to the ancient Sanskrit texts, coleus has been used as a medical herb to treat heart and lung diseases, intestinal spasms, insomnia and convulsions. It also lowers blood pressure, antispasmodic, dilates the blood vessels.

It is found to be effective in skin conditions as eczema and psoriasis. Coleus is primarily indicated for cardiovascular diseases including hypertension, congestive heart failure and angina. It is also used for asthma, intestinal colic, uterine cramps as well as painful urination. Coleus can aid in digestive and malabsorption disorders through its ability to stimulate secretion of saliva, hydrochloric acid, pepsin, amalyase and pancreatic enzymes and increase nutrient absorption in the small intestine. It accelerates the breakdown of existing fat stores and promotes healthy cardiovascular function, lowers elevated blood pressure. Useful in treatment for eczema and other allergic condition. The oil finds useful applications in flavor and fragrance preparations as well as in aromatherapy.



在线询价

至: SVM Exports
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Moringa Seed Oil Suppliers India
Moringa Seed Oil Suppliers India Specifications Moringa Oil is a very nutritious material and is being used in nutritional supplements. Vitamin A & C on time delivery Moringa...
Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India
Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India Coleus Forskohlii Coleus Forskohlii 20%/Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract / coleus forskohlii root Botanical Name : Coleus Forskohlii Family Name ...
Moringa Seed Oil Cake Suppliers India
Moringa Seed Oil Cake Suppliers India SVM Exports moringa cake is a by product of moringa oil production. moringa seed cake/moringa meal is a by product of moringa oil. when moringa oi...
Hibiscus Rosa Sinensis Suppliers Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Common name: Hibiscus Latin name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis Other names: China Rose, Chinese hibiscus, Shoe Flower Family: Mal...
Moringa Leaves Suppliers India
Moringa Leaves Suppliers India Moringa Leaves has an impressive range of medicinal uses with high nutritional value and medicinal benefits. Different parts of Moringa contain a p...
供应产品

Same products

High cut athletic shoe(CAR-71145,brand:Care)
High cut athletic shoe(CAR-71145,brand:Care) 卖方: XIAMEN CARE IMP&EXP CO.,LTD NAME: High cut athletic shoe(CAR-71145,brand:Care)upper material:synthetic pu+mesh+spandexlining ...
全自动威化饼干生产线
全自动威化饼干生产线 卖方: 》概述: 该生产线是综合国内外同类产品的先进结构的基础上,采用电加热为热源研制设计的新一代产品,国内独家开发,它成功地解决了威化饼干生产中生 产成本高、饼干表面色差大的问题。该生产线由打料系统、...
全自动威化饼干生产线 卖方: 》概述: 该生产线是综合国内外同类产品的先进结构的基础上,采用电加热为热源研制设计的新一代产品,国内独家开发,它成功地解决了威化饼干生产中生 产成本高、饼干表面色差大的问题。该生产线由打料系统、...
test1 卖方: Onlinepay Pte Ltd test1
huihui 卖方: Onlinepay Pte Ltd Huihui