Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India

Coleus Forskohlii

Coleus Forskohlii 20%/Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract / coleus forskohlii root

Botanical Name : Coleus Forskohlii
Family Name : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Coleous rootes
Part Used : Roots
Habitat : Grows on the dry slopes on the indian plains and in the foothills of the himalayas.
Product offered : Roots
Uses : The root is used for a myriad of medicinal purposes. According to the ancient Sanskrit texts, coleus has been used as a medical herb to treat heart and lung diseases, intestinal spasms, insomnia and convulsions. It also lowers blood pressure, antispasmodic, dilates the blood vessels.

It is found to be effective in skin conditions as eczema and psoriasis. Coleus is primarily indicated for cardiovascular diseases including hypertension, congestive heart failure and angina. It is also used for asthma, intestinal colic, uterine cramps as well as painful urination. Coleus can aid in digestive and malabsorption disorders through its ability to stimulate secretion of saliva, hydrochloric acid, pepsin, amalyase and pancreatic enzymes and increase nutrient absorption in the small intestine. It accelerates the breakdown of existing fat stores and promotes healthy cardiovascular function, lowers elevated blood pressure. Useful in treatment for eczema and other allergic condition. The oil finds useful applications in flavor and fragrance preparations as well as in aromatherapy.




Send product request

To: SVM Exports
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Tribulus Terrestris Suppliers India
Tribulus Terrestris Suppliers India Tribulus Terrestris Health Benefits of Tribulus While all parts of the plant can be used, most preparations utilize the roots or seed pods. The roo...
Cuttlefish Bone Suppliers India
Cuttlefish Bone Suppliers India Cuttle Fish Bone Cuttle Fish Bone Minerals:- Your cute and cheerful parakeet gets most of the nutrients he needs from a balanced diet of seed and ...
Cuttlefish Bone Suppliers India
Cuttlefish Bone Suppliers India Cuttle Fish Bone Cuttle Fish Bone Minerals:- Your cute and cheerful parakeet gets most of the nutrients he needs from a balanced diet of seed and ...
Moringa Seed Suppliers India
Moringa Seed Suppliers India Indian Moringa seeds are used for cultivation and oil extraction. The best Seed Indian Moringa Oleifera PKM1. We are also engaged in manufacturing...
Moringa Seed Oil Suppliers India
Moringa Seed Oil Suppliers India Specifications Moringa Oil is a very nutritious material and is being used in nutritional supplements. Vitamin A & C on time delivery Moringa...
All supplier products

Same products

China Container consulting industry leading brand
China Container consulting industry leading brand Seller:    Qingdao Hanil Precision Industry Co., Ltdis a Container consulting,Container vi...
one-stop service Suitable PCB Manufacturing,PCB Manufacturi
one-stop service Suitable PCB Manufacturing,PCB Manufacturi Seller:    Shenzhen Jie Du State Technology Co., Ltd.is a company with Brand PCB prototype...
theComplete cutting machineof yongda machine,ensure high qu
theComplete cutting machineof yongda machine,ensure high qu Seller:    Fo Shan YongShengDa Machinery Co.Ltdwith 万元,100registered capital ,about 101-50...
Ice Bank Plate Dimple Plate Pillow Plate
Ice Bank Plate Dimple Plate Pillow Plate Seller: Sehenstar Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Laser welding Pillow Plate Pillow Plate is a highly versatile panel-type heat exchanger that can...
theGood service and the cheapest price wine packaging desig
theGood service and the cheapest price wine packaging desig Seller:    East Color Printing Packaging Co., Ltdis a High-grade gift boxx19cebb6n,electro...