.

Culinary Argan Oil

The culinary argan oil has golden brown color and has nutty flavor.

Argan oil dates back from 1500 BC and it was first mentioned and used by the people in Morocco. Argan oil has its many uses, starting from medical and skin care to culinary. However, there is a difference between culinary argan oil and oil for skin care.

The culinary argan oil recognized and sought by many top notch chefs and gourmets. Thanks to the characteristics and specialties that enhance the aroma of many dishes the culinary argan oil is a must have. Why? Because of the oil’s versatility and flexibility when it comes to cooking and preparing dishes.

Culinary argan oil provides exceptional nutritional value. It is mostly rich with vitamin A, E and B including linoleic acid, omega- 6 fatty acids, omega-3 fatty acids and antioxidants. Taking this into consideration the benefits from the culinary argan oil are everywhere.

The best use of the culinary argan oil would be as a fishing oil to spot on fish, soup, vegetables and pasta, meat stews, . You can eat it with bread as well since it doesn’t lose on taste or aroma. It’s a great choice to eat on a budget.

To roast two kilograms of argan kernels it will take around thirty minutes, just so you could make one liter of culinary argan oil. The length of this process explains where the nutty flavor comes from.

There are many ways you can use and apply the culinary argan oil as we mentioned previously given the versatility the oil has. Many people prefer to do it the traditional way, however it’s up to your tastes and preferences so make sure you try several different methods and ways so you can find the perfect dish for you.

Packaging Details: 500 ml, 1Liter, 10 Liters, 20 liters, 25 liters, 33 Liters in drum

  • Min.Order Quantity of Culinary Argan Oil:5 Liter
  • Supply Ability of Culinary Argan Oil: 2000 Liter/Liters of Culinary Argan Oil per Week
  • Port: FOB Casablanca /Tanger MED / Agadir
  • Payment Terms: L/C,T/T, ,Western Union,MoneyGram/Paypal
  • Use: For food
  • Form: Oil
  • Product name: Culinary Argan Oil
  • Supply Type: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
  • Certification : MSDS ,IMC /NOP USDA PROGRAM
  • Features: fight cardiovascular diseases , Nourishing , Vitamin E
  • Main Ingredient :Argania Spinosa kernel seeds.
  • Place of Origin: Morocco
  • Port : FOB Casablanca /Tanger MED / Agadir
  • Type of bottle : 100ML, 125ML, 250ML, 500ML, 1L glass/PET bottles with cap
  • Delivery Time : 15 days after confirmation of all detaills and deposit
  • Packing Box of : 60 // 40 // 30


Send product request

To: ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Prickly Pear Oil of Oriental Group: Perfect Solutions for Dull Skin and Damaged Hair
Prickly Pear Oil of Oriental Group: Perfect Solutions for Dull Skin and Damaged Hair Prickly Pear Oil of Oriental Group: Perfect Solutions for Dull Skin and Damaged Hair Every person naturally desires of beautiful skin. They spen...
Bio Argan Oil in Bulk
Bio Argan Oil in Bulk Argan Oil in Bulk is made from a product derived from nutrient rich argan trees to make the natural moisturizer your hair and skin needs. This is b...
bio  Bulk argan oil
bio Bulk argan oil bio Bulk argan oil :We are not just another bulk argan oil supplier! Argain oil is our passion and we deeply care about the quality of the argan o...
100% Pure And Certified Organic Argan oil in bulk
100% Pure And Certified Organic Argan oil in bulk Pure And Certified Organic Argan Oil in bulk For years, quality Argan oil has been used to help infuse the body with a natural assistant to help i...
Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil - Prickly Pear Oil - Fig Barbary oil
Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil - Prickly Pear Oil - Fig Barbary oil Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil - Prickly Pear Oil - Fig Barbary oil Prickly pear seed oil or also known as cactus oil or Barbary feed sig oil is na...
All supplier products

Same products

Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle
Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle Seller: Yuyao City Youtuo Sprayer Co., Ltd No.1 Linqi Road,Laofangqiao Industrial Park, Yuyao city, zhejiang province,china
Screw terminal block
Screw terminal block Seller: Ningbo MAX Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. Ningbo Max Electronic Technology Co., Ltd is well knownChina PCB Screw Terminal Blocks Manufactur...
custom shopfitting| eyewear store fixture
custom shopfitting| eyewear store fixture Seller: SamTop Display Product Name Crystal Acrylic Eyeglass Display Stands Eyeglass Shelf Sunglass Display Ma...
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display Seller: SamTop Display Product Name Shopping mall makeup display shelf / cosmetic display furniture / floor displa...
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module Seller: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 10GBase-SR Wavelength 850nm Distance 300m ...