.

alpha-Methylcinnamic acid 99% pure

English name:alpha-Methylcinnamic acid

Other names: 2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-3-phenyl-; Cinnamic acid, α-methyl-; 2-Methyl-3-phenyl-2-propenoic acid

CAS No.:1199-77-5

Molecular formula:C10H10O2

Molecular weight:162.188 g/mol

Molar mass:162.06808 g/mol

Melting point:79-81centigrade

Boiling point:288 centigrade

Flash point:382.00 °F

Refractive index:1.6000 (estimate)

Properties:white crystalline powder, insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol and benzene.

Purity : greater-or-equal99%

Packaging :25Kg / bucket

Storage method:Keep the storage sealed and stored in a cool, dry place, ensuring good ventilation or exhaust in the workplace



Send product request

To: Sales rep
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

4-Methoxycinnamic acid 99% pure
4-Methoxycinnamic acid 99% pure English name:4-Methoxycinnamic acid Other names: 4-methoxycinnamate, 4-Methoxyciamic acid, 4-MethoxyClnnamic acid CAS No.: 830-09-1 Molecular weigh...
alpha-Methylcinnamic acid 99% pure
alpha-Methylcinnamic acid 99% pure English name:alpha-Methylcinnamic acid Other names: 2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-3-phenyl-; Cinnamic acid, α-methyl-; 2-Methyl-3-phenyl-2-prope...
Cinnamic alcohol 99%pure
Cinnamic alcohol 99%pure English name: Cinnamic alcohol Other names: Cinnamyl Alcohol; 3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-ol; (E)-3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-ol; (2E)-3-phenylprop-2-en-1-ol; (E)-...
Ethyl3-phenylpropionate 99% pure
Ethyl3-phenylpropionate 99% pure English name: Ethyl3-phenylpropionate Other names: Ethyl phenylpropionate; Ethyl hydrocinnamate~3-Phenylpropionicacidethylester; Benyl propionic et...
Benzylacetone 99% pure
Benzylacetone 99% pure Name:Benzylacetone CAS NO:2550-26-7 Formula: C10H12O Molecular weight:148.2 Boiling point:235°C(lit.) Density:0.989g/mLat 25°C(lit.) Flash ...
All supplier products

Same products

Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu Seller: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2002-10-29 and is one of Chinas leading manuf...
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage Seller: Center Enamel Liquid storage tanks consist of Glass-Fuse-to-Steel, special sealant, self-locking bolts, and oth...
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project Seller: Center Enamel BriefIntroductionOfBolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks Our bolted steel liquid storage tanks r...
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank Seller: Center Enamel Health and safety potable water storage tank plays an important role in drinking water and potabl...
Glass Lined Steel Industrial Liquid Storage Tanks AWWA D103-09 EN / ISO28765 2011
Glass Lined Steel Industrial Liquid Storage Tanks AWWA D103-09 EN / ISO28765 2011 Seller: Center Enamel Center Enamel has over 30 years' experience in Glass Lined Steel liquid storage tanks design, man...