.

Allyl cinnamate

Name: Allyl cinnamate

Other name:CINNAMIC ACID ALLYL ESTER

CAS No.: 1866-31-5

Formula: C12H12O2

Molecular Weight: 188.22

Boiling point: 150-152 °C15 mm Hg(lit.)

Density: 1.053(g/mL,20/4oC)

Flash point: 163.5 °C

Refractive index: (20°C)1.566

Appearance:light yellow Viscous Liquid

Purity: >99%

Packagespecification:Drum,25 kg ,180kg , Or as per customers required

Storage: Pay attention to the source of fire, especially to avoid sunlight, and store in a cool place.

Usage:

Flavors, mainly used to prepare fruit flavors such as berries, grapes and peaches



Send product request

To: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

3-Phenyl-1-propanol
3-Phenyl-1-propanol English name:3-Phenyl-1-propanol Othernames:y-phenylpropanol;phenylpropanol;livonal;3-phenyl-1-propanol; 3-phenylpropanolalcohol;(3-Hydroxypropyl)b...
alpha-Methylcinnamic acid
alpha-Methylcinnamic acid English name:alpha-Methylcinnamic acid Other names: 2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-3-phenyl-; Cinnamic acid, α-methyl-; 2-Methyl-3-phenyl-2-prope...
 Methyl 4-chlorocinnamate
Methyl 4-chlorocinnamate English name :Methyl 4-chlorocinnamateOther names:2-Propenoic acid, 3- (4-chlorophenyl)-, methyl esterCAS No.:7560-44-3 Molecular formula:C10H9ClO2...
4-Bromocinnamic acid
4-Bromocinnamic acid English name : 4-Bromocinnamic acid Other names: 3-(4-Bromophenyl)acryic acid; Bromocinnamic acid,4-; P-Bromocinnamic acid; 4-Bromocinnamic acid; p...
4-Fluorocinnamic acid
4-Fluorocinnamic acid English name:4-Fluorocinnamic acid Other names:3-(4-Fluorophenyl)acrylic acid; para-fluorocinnamic acid; 2-Propenoic acid, 3-(4-fluorophenyl)-; P-F...
All supplier products

Same products

SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi
SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi Seller: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. With a total manufacturing ability of many Cable TV amplification module per week, SANLAND TECH h...
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu Seller: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2002-10-29 and is one of Chinas leading manuf...
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage Seller: Center Enamel Liquid storage tanks consist of Glass-Fuse-to-Steel, special sealant, self-locking bolts, and oth...
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project Seller: Center Enamel BriefIntroductionOfBolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks Our bolted steel liquid storage tanks r...
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank Seller: Center Enamel Health and safety potable water storage tank plays an important role in drinking water and potabl...