.

98% Min Purity 4-Bromocinnamic Acid CAS 1200-07-3 Factory Supplier White Crystal China

English name : 4-Bromocinnamic acid

Other names:

3-(4-Bromophenyl)acryic acid; Bromocinnamic acid,4-; P-Bromocinnamic acid;

4-Bromocinnamic acid; predominantly trans

CAS No.: 1200-07-3

Molecular formula: C9H7BrO2

Molecular weight: 227.057 g/mol

Molar mass:

Melting point: 260-265 °C

Boiling point: 310.5±17.0 °C at 760 mmHg

Flash point: 114.5±8.3 °C

Refractive index:1.612

Properties :white crystalline powder

Purity :98 percent

Packaging:kept sealed

Storage method:

stored at -20°C with a cool, dry place, ensuring good ventilation or exhaust in the workshop and keep away from incompatible substances such as oxidizing agents

Usage :

It is usually used as the raw material to make the aroma of the main spice more aromatic and volatile. The anti - mildew and antiseptic sterilization of cinnamic acid can be used to preserve freshness and antisepsis in grain, vegetable and fruit. It has no toxic and side effects on human body. Cinnamic acid is an effective inhibitor of A-5491 human lung adenocarcinoma cells. In the agricultural industry, cinnamic acid is used as growth promoter and long-term fungicide for antisepsis of fruits and vegetables. Cinnamic acid can be used in beauty. It is one of the essential ingredients in advanced sunscreens and its significant antioxidant effect has good effect on slowing down wrinkle. 4-Bromocinnamic acid, a kind of cinnamic acid, also has this effects.

Keywords: 4-Bromocinnamic acid, preserve freshness and antisepsis, inhibitor, growth promoter, long-term fungicide, beauty, advanced sunscreens, antioxidant effect, slowing down wrinkle



Send product request

To: Wuhan Landmark Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Factory Price Cinnamaldehyde CAS 104-55-2 Food Grade 99%min Quality
Factory Price Cinnamaldehyde CAS 104-55-2 Food Grade 99%min Quality English name : Cinnamaldehyde Other names:3-phenyl-2-propena; 3-Phenyl-2-propenaldehyde; 3-phenyl-acrolei; 3-Phenylacrolein; 3-Phenylacrylaldehyde;...
Hot selling High quality 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid CAS 90-50-6 with Reasonable price
Hot selling High quality 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid CAS 90-50-6 with Reasonable price English name : 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid Other names: (3,4,5-trimethoxyphenyl)-2-propenoicacid; 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamate 3,4,5-Trimethoxypheny...
Pharmaceutical Intermediates 4-methyl cinnamic acid methyl ester with CAS no. 20754-20-5
Pharmaceutical Intermediates 4-methyl cinnamic acid methyl ester with CAS no. 20754-20-5 Name: 4-methyl cinnamic acid methyl ester CAS No.: 20754-20-5 Formula: C11H12O2 Molecular Weight: 176.21 Melting point: 58~62℃ Boiling point: 273℃ ...
High Quality 99% Natural product 2-Methoxycinnamic acid CAS NO 6099-03-2 producer
High Quality 99% Natural product 2-Methoxycinnamic acid CAS NO 6099-03-2 producer Name:trans-2-Methoxycinnamic acid Synonym:2-Methylcinnamic acid, 2E)-3-(2-Methylphenyl)acrylic acid; 2-propenoic acid, 3-(2-methylphenyl)-, (2E)-; ...
Factory Price 3-Chlorocinnamic Acid with 98% Min Purity CAS 14473-90-6 White Crystal China
Factory Price 3-Chlorocinnamic Acid with 98% Min Purity CAS 14473-90-6 White Crystal China Name: 3-Chlorocinnamic acid CAS NO。: 14473-90-6 Formula : C9H7ClO2 Molecular weight :182.6 EINECS NO。:238-466-4 Melting point :161-164 °C Flash...
All supplier products

Same products

Heavy Duty Pvc Tarpaulin
Heavy Duty Pvc Tarpaulin Seller: Zhejiang Minglong New Material Technology Co.,Ltd. The Heavy Duty Pvc Tarpaulins is manufactured with heavy-duty polyester woven tarpaulin which is...
Gigabit Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Shenzhen Huashi Network Technology Co. Ltd. was established in June 2011, which is an original ma...
Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Optic Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Shenzhen Huashi Network Technology Co. Ltd. was established in June 2011, which is an original ma...
Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Shenzhen Huashi Network Technology Co. Ltd. was established in June 2011, which is an original ma...
Ethernet Switch
Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Shenzhen Huashi Network Technology Co. Ltd. was established in June 2011, which is an original ma...