.

98% Min Purity 4-Bromocinnamic Acid CAS 1200-07-3 Factory Supplier White Crystal China

English name : 4-Bromocinnamic acid

Other names:

3-(4-Bromophenyl)acryic acid; Bromocinnamic acid,4-; P-Bromocinnamic acid;

4-Bromocinnamic acid; predominantly trans

CAS No.: 1200-07-3

Molecular formula: C9H7BrO2

Molecular weight: 227.057 g/mol

Molar mass:

Melting point: 260-265 °C

Boiling point: 310.5±17.0 °C at 760 mmHg

Flash point: 114.5±8.3 °C

Refractive index:1.612

Properties :white crystalline powder

Purity :98 percent

Packaging:kept sealed

Storage method:

stored at -20°C with a cool, dry place, ensuring good ventilation or exhaust in the workshop and keep away from incompatible substances such as oxidizing agents

Usage :

It is usually used as the raw material to make the aroma of the main spice more aromatic and volatile. The anti - mildew and antiseptic sterilization of cinnamic acid can be used to preserve freshness and antisepsis in grain, vegetable and fruit. It has no toxic and side effects on human body. Cinnamic acid is an effective inhibitor of A-5491 human lung adenocarcinoma cells. In the agricultural industry, cinnamic acid is used as growth promoter and long-term fungicide for antisepsis of fruits and vegetables. Cinnamic acid can be used in beauty. It is one of the essential ingredients in advanced sunscreens and its significant antioxidant effect has good effect on slowing down wrinkle. 4-Bromocinnamic acid, a kind of cinnamic acid, also has this effects.

Keywords: 4-Bromocinnamic acid, preserve freshness and antisepsis, inhibitor, growth promoter, long-term fungicide, beauty, advanced sunscreens, antioxidant effect, slowing down wrinkle



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Landmark Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Organic compounds 4-Fluorocinnamic acid 459-32-5 with top purity 99%
Organic compounds 4-Fluorocinnamic acid 459-32-5 with top purity 99% English name:4-Fluorocinnamic acid Other names:3-(4-Fluorophenyl)acrylic acid; para-fluorocinnamic acid; 2-Propenoic acid, 3-(4-fluorophenyl)-; P-F...
Intermediate chemical alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde with CAS 101-39-3
Intermediate chemical alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde with CAS 101-39-3 Name: Alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde; Methyl cinnamic aldehyde CAS NO:101-39-3 Formula: C10H10O Molecular weight:146.19 Boiling point:148- 149ºC/3...
Certified Factory Supply Top quality Ethyl 3-phenylpropionate with CAS: 2021-28-5
Certified Factory Supply Top quality Ethyl 3-phenylpropionate with CAS: 2021-28-5 English name: Ethyl3-phenylpropionate Other names: Ethyl phenylpropionate; Ethyl hydrocinnamate~3-Phenylpropionicacidethylester; Benyl propionic et...
Factory supply High quality Ammonium benzoate 1863-63-4 in stock
Factory supply High quality Ammonium benzoate 1863-63-4 in stock Name: Ammonium benzoate CAS No.:1863-63-4 Formula: C7H9NO2 Molecular Weight:139.152 Melting point:192-198°C (dec.)(lit.) Boiling point:249.3&or...
N-Butyl cinnamate/Cinnamic acid butyl ester
N-Butyl cinnamate/Cinnamic acid butyl ester CAS538-65-8 Name:Butyl cinnamate CAS No: 538-65-8 Formula:C13H16O2 Molecular Weight: 204.269 Boiling point:291.7-313.7°C(lit.) Density: 0.9-1.1...
供应产品

Same products

HPMC for Cement Plaster
HPMC for Cement Plaster 卖方: SHIJIAZHUANG JINJI BUILDING MATERIAL TECH CO.,LTD HPMC HPMC Description: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC) HPMC is non-ionic cellulose ether...
SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi
SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi 卖方: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. With a total manufacturing ability of many Cable TV amplification module per week, SANLAND TECH h...
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu 卖方: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2002-10-29 and is one of Chinas leading manuf...
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage 卖方: Center Enamel Liquid storage tanks consist of Glass-Fuse-to-Steel, special sealant, self-locking bolts, and oth...
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project 卖方: Center Enamel BriefIntroductionOfBolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks Our bolted steel liquid storage tanks r...