.

Heavy duty air caster rigging systems instructions and price list

Air bearings also known as aerostatic or aerodynamic bearings.

Air bearings that use a thin film of pressurized gas to provide a low friction load-bearing interface between surfaces. The two surfaces do not touch, thus avoiding the traditional bearing-related problems of friction, wear, particulates, and lubricant handling, and offer distinct advantages in precision positioning, such as lacking backlash and static friction, as well as in high-speed applications.

Air Caster and air bearings move loads ranging from a few hundred pounds to more than 150 tons.

Genuine Air Caster and air bearings are made with a tough, wear-resistant urethane diaphragm, giving them superior performance compared to other air bearing devices.

The diaphragm is securely attached to a corrosion resistant steel backing.

For convenience, all Air Caster and air bearings have a female pipe thread air inlet for direct connection, and a seal ring for slide out mounting.

Air casters is no mark on your expensive floor, no mark on it. Suitable for cleaning rooms, epoxy resin floors.

Please contact us if you have any questions. professionally service hope will get your satisfaction.Shan Dong Finer Lifting Tools co.,LTD always waiting for you here.

Shan Dong Finer Lifting Tools co.,LTD

Email:

Website:



Send product request

To: AIRCASTERSFACTORYLTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Air bearing casters easy to operate and more convenient
Air bearing casters easy to operate and more convenient
Air mover move your equipment easily
Air mover move your equipment easily Air mover move your equipment easily
Air caster rigging systems description
Air caster rigging systems description Air bearings is clean room machine machinery Heavy duty air caster rigging systems provide a superior way to move loads of any size, shape or weigh...
Air casters corporation manufacturer in china
Air casters corporation manufacturer in china Air bearing casters equipment can be customized as demand Air casters corporation also know as air casters, air bearings, air bearing transporters,...
Air skates for moving machine is very convenient
Air skates for moving machine is very convenient Air Powered Heavy Load Moving Equipment Systems Air skates power source is compressed air, no electric spark, no pollution. Is safety when moving a...
All supplier products

Same products

Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle
Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle Seller: Yuyao City Youtuo Sprayer Co., Ltd No.1 Linqi Road,Laofangqiao Industrial Park, Yuyao city, zhejiang province,china
Screw terminal block
Screw terminal block Seller: Ningbo MAX Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. Ningbo Max Electronic Technology Co., Ltd is well knownChina PCB Screw Terminal Blocks Manufactur...
custom shopfitting| eyewear store fixture
custom shopfitting| eyewear store fixture Seller: SamTop Display Product Name Crystal Acrylic Eyeglass Display Stands Eyeglass Shelf Sunglass Display Ma...
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display Seller: SamTop Display Product Name Shopping mall makeup display shelf / cosmetic display furniture / floor displa...
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module Seller: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 10GBase-SR Wavelength 850nm Distance 300m ...