.

Fiber Optic Switch

Shenzhen Huashi Network Technology Co. Ltd. was established in June 2011, which is an original manufacturer of networking and fiber products. Our major products including Fiber converters, Fiber switch, PoE switch, and industrial ethernet switch, etc. We always persevere in innovation and creating new technologies, make sure of all the products are more advanced than our competitor. 80%of our products are exported to more than 180 countries etc.

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F2E

The HS 1F2E is a 100M fiber core switchwith 1 100M fiber port and 2 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. Compared with media converters, it’s with one more RJ45 ports which allows one more devices involved in t...

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F4E

The HS 1F4E is a 100M fiber optic network switchwith 1 100M fiber port and 4 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. The fiber port and DC socket is one one side and the 4 RJ45 ports are on the other side. It’s designed wi...

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 1F8E

The HS 1F8E is a 100M fiber optic switch with 1 100M fiber port and 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. As a 8 port fast fiber optic switch, it’s suitable for network environments with more devices connected. ...

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 2F3E

The HS 2F3E is a 100M fiber optic switch with 2 100M fiber port and 3 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. As a starter for 2 fiber port switch series, it would be an ideal choice for small home or office network ...

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 2F6E

The HS 2F6E is a 100M fiber optic switch with 2 100M fiber port and 6 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It’s a new release with super compact metal case and with VLAN DIP. After the DIP is on, all the RJ45 por...

10/100Mbps Fiber Switch 4F2E

The HS 4F2E is a 100M fiber optic switch with 4 100M fiber port and 2 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It’s one of out hottest 100M switch models. It is an ideal option for commercial office applications conn...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 1G2E

The HS 1G2E is a 1000M gigabit fiber optic switch with 1 1000M fiber port and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. There are both SC and SFP versions optional. For most gigabit switches, we developed both S...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 1G4E

The HS 1G4E is a 1000M gigabit fiber optic switch with 1 1000M fiber port and 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. There are both SC and SFP versions optional. For most gigabit switches, we developed both S...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 1G4EM

The HS 1G4EM is the mini version of 1G4E. It is a mini size 1000M gigabit fiber optic switch with 1 1000M fiber port and 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. For the mini size, as the PCB has been deployed ...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 1G8E

The HS 1G8E is a 8 port gigabit fiber optic switch with 1 1000M fiber port and 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. Both SC and SFP connector types are available for this model. 1F8E is 100M switch version ...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 2G2E

The HS 2G2E is a 4 port gigabit fiber optic switch with 2 1000M fiber port and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. Both SC and SFP connector types are available for this model.How to Choose? Gigabit Switch...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 2G4E

The HS 2G4E is a 6 port gigabit fiber optic switch with 2 1000M fiber port and 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. Both SC and SFP connector types are available for this model.2G4E offers rapid and stable ...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 2G8E

The HS 2G8E is a 8 port gigabit fiber optic switch with 2 1000M fiber port and 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. Both SC and SFP connector types are available for this model. 2G8E offers fast and secure ...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 4G2E

The HS 4G2E is a 6 port gigabit fiber optic switch with 4 1000M fiber port and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. Both SC and SFP connector types are available for this model. The switch provides two Ethe...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 8F1GE

The HS 8F1GE is a 8 fiber port gigabit fiber optic switch with 8 100M fiber ports and 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. As the fiber port is only 100M, we develop only SC connector type. But thtere are b...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 8F2GE

The HS 8F2GE is a 8 fiber port gigabit fiber optic switch with 8 100M fiber ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. As the fiber port is only 100M, we develop only SC connector type. But thtere are b...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 8F1E

The HS 8G1E is a 8 fiber port full gigabit fiber optic switch with 8 1000M fiber ports and 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. As the fiber port is also gigabit, we offer you both SC and SFP connector type...

10/100/1000Mbps Fiber switch 8G2E

The HS 8G2E is a 8 fiber port full gigabit fiber optic switch with 8 1000M fiber ports and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. As the fiber port is also gigabit, we offer you both SC and SFP connector type...

How Does Fiber Optic Switch Work?

Optical fibers don't only transmit data. They are also well suited as sensors because of their optical properties, such as absorption, polarization or fluorescence, change depending on external influences. This process moves the light's intensity, phase or polarization inside the fiber, which allows distinct conclusions about the influence as well as the location of this influence. With Bragg gratings written inside the fiber, temperature, strain, and stress can be measured more accurately than with conventional methods. Further, several hundreds of such measuring points can be arranged in one fiber in line, one behind the other, and – as a result of wavelength multiplexing – be read out separately.

What Do We Have for You about Ethernet Fiber Switch?

Since the establishment, we focused on fiber to Ethernet solutions. Till now, we've developed multi port fiber media converterfrom 2 to 24 fiber ports, including 2 port fiber switch, 4 port SFP fiber switch, 5 port fiber switch, etc. The fiber converter switchcan be customized according to customers' demands. We've helped our customers on various FTTH/FTTX/FTTD projects with competitive and innovative products. If you want to know fiber optic switch price, please contact our sales. We are sure about the quality of our multi port media converter.



Send product request

To: Huabo Network Group Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Industrial Media Converter
Industrial Media Converter Why Choose H3B Rugged Media Converter? Industrial Media Converters from H3B are reliable products that can provide stable media conversion under ha...
Industrial Media Converter
Industrial Media Converter Why Choose H3B industrial fiber converter? Hardened media converterfrom H3B are reliable products that can provide stable media conversion under h...
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Switch 5GE
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Switch 5GE Features of 10/100/ethernet switch 1000 mbps 5*1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/ful...
Ethernet Over Coax
Ethernet Over Coax Huabo Group is the original manufacturer of fiber optic equipment in Shenzhen,China. We mainly deal with 1.25G/10G Fiber Media Converter/ Switch,PO...
Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Fast Ethernet Media Converter BLIY fast ethernet media converter series BLIY Fast Ethernet series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX interfaces, such...
All supplier products

Same products

Newindu International Limited
Newindu International Limited Seller: Newindu International Limited lifting machinery, earthmoving machinery, road construction machinery, concrete machinery, trucks...
RONGPENG Air Needle Scaler RP7658
RONGPENG Air Needle Scaler RP7658 Seller: 773794 精密热处理的针头可实现最佳性能。十九升/8"直径钢针最大工作压力:90PSI(6.3bar) 型号:RP7658每分钟吹气量:4500空气消耗量:2.8cfm(79.2l/min)凿子柄:2/5...
Connector Socket Pin
Connector Socket Pin Seller: KUNSHAN JINLONGYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD MIM stand for Metal Injection Molding, it's a forming method of a metal parts and can provide a n...
Coffee Machine Accessories
Coffee Machine Accessories Seller: KUNSHAN JINLONGYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD People apply electronic technology to the coffee machine to realize the automatic control of the...
Clip Rail
Clip Rail Seller: KUNSHAN JINLONGYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD MIM stand for Metal Injection Molding, it's a forming method of a metal parts and can provide a ...