.

1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355-28-0

Catalog No.:ALS10940

Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355-28-0, which can be used in the synthesis of six to eight annulated ring compounds in reactions with indoles. It is also used in the preparation of Pseudopterane (+/-)-Kallolide B, a marine natural product.

Specifications of 1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355 28 0

Appearance: Colorless to light yellow liquid

Purity: 98%

Density: 1.519 g/cm3

Boiling Point: 40-41ºC (20 mmHg)

Water (KF): 0.5%

Properties Of 1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355-28-0

Other Names

2-Butynyl bromide; 1-bromanylbut-2-yne; 4-Bromobut-2-yne;

1-Bromo-2-butyne; But-2-ynyl bromide

CAS Number

3355-28-0

Molecular Formula

C4H5Br

Molecular Weight

MDL Number

MFCD00190233

Safety Information Of 1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355-28-0

Signal word: Warning

Hazard statement(s):

H226 Flammable liquid and vapour

General advice:

Consult a physician. Show this safety data sheet to the doctor in attendance.

If inhaled:

If breathed in, move person into fresh air. If not breathing, give artificial respiration. Consult a physician.

In case of skin contact:

Wash off with soap and plenty of water. Consult a physician.

In case of eye contact:

Rinse thoroughly with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes and consult a physician.

If swallowed:

Never give anything by mouth to an unconscious person. Rinse mouth with water. Consult a physician.

As one of api intermediate manufacturers, we will provide more high quality related products for sale, if you have needs, please contact us.



Send product request

To: Aolisen chemical company limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

CAS#
CAS# Catalog No.:ALS10038 Aolisenchem provides API of Erlotinib hydrochloride CAS#183319 69 9. This kind of pharmaceutical ingredients ingredients c...
3-Fluoro-4-iodoaniline CAS#656-66-6
3-Fluoro-4-iodoaniline CAS#656-66-6 As one of the professional pharma companies manufacturing apicompanies, Aolisenchem has continuously upgraded this industry, increased investment i...
1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355-28-0
1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355-28-0 Catalog No.:ALS10940 Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 1-Bromobut-2-yne CAS#3355-28-0, which can be used in the synthesis of six to eigh...
Chemical Intermediates
Chemical Intermediates Chemical intermediates are intermediate products in the production of certain products, it mainly includes pharmaceutical intermediates, dye interm...
2-Fluorophenylacetic acid CAS#451-82-1
2-Fluorophenylacetic acid CAS#451-82-1 Catalog No.:ALS10001 Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 2-Fluorophenylacetic acidCAS#451-82-1, which can be used as pharmaceutical interme...
All supplier products

Same products

Apricot Atmosphere Pongee Three-fold umbrella-0E6B0465
Apricot Atmosphere Pongee Three-fold umbrella-0E6B0465 Seller: Shaoxing Chensheng Umbrella Co., Ltd. Get to know us now Shaoxing Chensheng Umbrella Co., Ltd. was established in year 2008....
Factory sales balance diaphragm BZXSAM1
Factory sales balance diaphragm BZXSAM1 Seller: Hangzhou Biaozheng Rubber Plastic Fittings Factory Founded in 1993, Hangzhou Biaozheng Rubber Plastic Fittings Factory is a professional enterprise ...
car parts ignition coil
car parts ignition coil Seller: auto part water pump ignition coil manufacture of ignition coil, car water pump, cooling fan 
car radiator fan water pump ignition coil
car radiator fan water pump ignition coil Seller: auto part water pump ignition coil manufacture of ignition coil, car water pump, cooling fan
Bottle Cage
Bottle Cage Seller: Ningbo Detai Machinery Industry Co., LTD, Location: China Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter Brand...