.

FHP2 Series Power Meter

Functions

FHP2Series best optical power meteris the advanced version of OPM series. It is more functional and intelligent. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network. FHP2 series optical power meter together with FHS2 series laser source, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

Features

Integrated with high performance optical sensor

Auto wavelength recognition with FHS2 series laser source

High accuracy and stability

999 group data storage function

With computer software to export data and make reports

With LCD backlight function and auto power off

Want to know more about fttx in telecomor more,contact us.



Send product request

To: "Shanghai Grandway Telecom Tech.Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter
FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter Functions FHM2Series optical multimeter integrates a stable laser source and a precise optical power meter. The laser source part launches 1310nm/...
OTDR
OTDR Established in 1994, Grandway Telecom Tech., have been focusing on business telecoms solutionsin the past 27 years. Thanks to the efforts of each c...
FXGT-200 10G Ethernet Tester
FXGT-200 10G Ethernet Tester Functions FXGT200has two 10/100/1000Mbps electrical interfaces, two 100/1000M SFP optical interfaces and two 10Gbps SFP+. It can generate and anal...
FCA-18 CWDM Power Meter
FCA-18 CWDM Power Meter Functions FCA 18 CWDM Power Meter is specially designed for CWDM system, covering wavelength from 1270nm~1610nm. It measures and monitors optical p...
FHO3000 Mini OTDR
FHO3000 Mini OTDR Functions FHO3000series OTDR is high cost-effective choice. The dynamic range is from 26dB to 35dB. The humanized interface is convenient and quick...
All supplier products

Same products

san marino-semen tank price-cryogenic dewar flask
san marino-semen tank price-cryogenic dewar flask Seller: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd Liquid nitrogen tanks are widely used in animal husbandry. They can be used not only for freezing...
Modular controller for construction machinery SPC-SFMC-X2214A
Modular controller for construction machinery SPC-SFMC-X2214A Seller: Hunan SonnePower International Co., Ltd Modular controller for construction machinery SPC-SFMC-X2214A Product Description The SPC-SFMC-...
Metal Legs Velvet Chairs Nordic Contemporary Living Room Modern Design Velvet Chairs
Metal Legs Velvet Chairs Nordic Contemporary Living Room Modern Design Velvet Chairs Seller: Sale Our company produces products covering various styles of dining chairs, including armchairs side ...
Dining Chairs
Dining Chairs Seller: Sale Metal Legs Velvet Chairs Nordic Contemporary Living Room Modern Design Velvet Chairs
Burundi-bull semen storage-portable nitrogen storage flask
Burundi-bull semen storage-portable nitrogen storage flask Seller: Henan Tianchi Instrument & Equipment Co., Ltd. Liquid nitrogen tanks are widely used in animal husbandry. They can be used not only for freezing...