.

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

The FHD adapter panel can be quickly stuck into the chassis and is widely used for optical fiber trunk wiring, branch wiring, and device wiring. The color of the adapter complies with THE TIA/EIA-568-C.3 standard, which makes it easy to identify optical fiber types and facilitate management and maintenance.

Specification ofFHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Number of Adapters

12

Number of Cores

24 core

Adapter Type

LC/UPC Duplex (blue)

Optical Fiber Type

9/125 OS2 single-mode microns

Tube Material

zirconia ceramics

Panel Material

Cold rolled steel, black frosted coating

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB (0.1dB conventional value)

Return Loss

≥50dB

Service Life

≤500 insertion and removal times

Size (H x W)

35x109mm (1.38''x4.29'')

Quality Standard

ISO14001, ISO9001, ROHS

Application of Collocation

FHD series distribution box

Shenzhen Puhuixin Technology Co. Ltd., headquartered in Shenzhen China, is one of the professional fiber optic products manufacturers.

As one of the professional fiber optic products suppliers, we provide sc adapter plate, sc adapter panel, lc coupler panel, lc adapter panel.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

OTDR
OTDR Optical time-domain reflectometer (namely,OTDR) is an instrument that understands the uniformity, defects, breakage, and coupling of the optical fi...
40G Data Center Switches
40G Data Center Switches 40G ethernet switch data center The Realise 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effective...
FTTH-004 Optical Fiber Terminal Box
FTTH-004 Optical Fiber Terminal Box Industry Standard User Interface, be made of high-impact plastic. Can accommodate 1x4 & 1X8 PLC splitter. Anti-UV, Ultra violet resistant, and ...
MT Patch Cords
MT Patch Cords Transmission rate: 40Gbps/100Gbps/168Gbps. GR-1435 compliant. Simple structure easy to locate. Low cost. Customized products are available. Prod...
4CH Lan-WDM Spec
4CH Lan-WDM Spec 4CH Lan-WDM Spec PHX's 4CH LAN-WDM Spec is based on FTTH (thin film filter) wavelength division multiplexing technology, using free mechanism enca...
All supplier products

Same products

Multi Disk Screw Press for Municipal Sludge Management
Multi Disk Screw Press for Municipal Sludge Management Seller: Apoaqua Municipal sludge is a by-product of urban sewage treatment. With the acceleration of urbanization...
High quality low price food additive for bread,meat products, preserved fruit
High quality low price food additive for bread,meat products, preserved fruit Seller: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Additives are addedto ensure processed food remains safe and in good condition throughout its jou...
Food grade aspartame with high quality for sugar-free drink
Food grade aspartame with high quality for sugar-free drink Seller: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Additives are addedto ensure processed food remains safe and in good condition throughout its jou...
tractor parts
tractor parts Seller: Qingdao Hongyizhen Trading Co., Ltd.
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005
Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 & Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005 Seller: zhonglutong Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L003 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L005 Ve Fuel Pump VE4/11F1900L006 Ve Fuel Pu...