.

40G QSFP+ Multimode Transceiver

Designed for 40G Ethernet and OTU3 links over multimode fibers, the Sintai 40G QSFP+ multimode optical transceivers use 850nm wavelength and support transmission distance up to 400m.

40G QSFP+ Multimode Transceiver Feature

Adopt QSFP+ hot-swappable encapsulation with MPO/MTP interface for multi-mode.

4 x 10Gb/s laser is adopted.

Support an overall rate of 39.8Gb/s~44.6Gb/s.

Support network applications such as 40G Ethernet and OTU3.

Multi-mode optical fiber supports a transmission distance of up to 0.4km.

Built-in DDM (digital diagnostic monitoring function).

Working temperature: 0°C ~ +70°C.

Comply with RoHS standards.

40G QSFP+ Multimode TransceiverOverview

The 40G QSFP+ optical communication module launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. is specifically designed for 40G Ethernet and 40G OTN applications. The module conforms to the QSFP+ MSA standard and IEEE 802.3ba standard ad supports a maximum rate of 44.6Gb/s, with digital diagnostic capabilities.

The product contains two kinds' modules: single-mode module and multimode module. The transmitting end of the multimode module adopts the 4 X 10Gb/s 850nm VCSEL laser array, the receiving end uses 4xPIN optical detector array, and the transmission distance is 300 meters when OM3 multimode fiber is used and the transmission distance is 400 meters OM4 multimode fiber is used. It's widely used in environments such as large data centers, campus networks, metro networks, etc.

40G QSFP+ Multimode Transceiver Specification

Model

ST-QMQS-85

Operating wavelength (nm)

850

Operating rate (Gb/s)

Optical power range of single-channel transmitting (dBm)

-7.5~0

Optical power range of single-channel receiving (dBm)

-9.9~+2.4

Power range of total transmission (dBm)

Null

Power range of total receipt (dBm)

Null

Transmission distance (km)

Extinction ratio (dB)

3

Working temperature range (°C)

0~+70

As a professional qsfp transceiver supplier, we provide dwdm products, dwdm transponder, dwdm system architecture, dwdm transponderand etc. For more information, please feel free to contact us!



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

40km Dispersion Compensation Fiber
40km Dispersion Compensation Fiber In optical fiber communications, dispersion compensation modules (DCM) (also called dispersion compensation units, DCU) can be used for compensatin...
DCM
DCM Dispersion Compensation Module (DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion. The main constituent...
100G OTN Muxponder
100G OTN Muxponder OTNS8600 100G OTN is a 10x10G service convergence platform launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. It uses industry-leading chip technology, sup...
DWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux
DWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux The DWDM add-and-drop multiplexer card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd is generally used in the intermediate nodes of chain or ring-type ...
100G Transponder
100G Transponder 6 Channels 40G&100G Transponder 40G&100G OTU service card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. supports three 40G or 100G service ac...
All supplier products

Same products

Burkina Faso low liquid level alarms KGSQ liquid nitrogen dewar
Burkina Faso low liquid level alarms KGSQ liquid nitrogen dewar Seller: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd In the laboratory, experimental samples are crucial to experimenters. Likewise, sample safety iss...
Mexico cryogenic level monitor KGSQ cell freezing container
Mexico cryogenic level monitor KGSQ cell freezing container Seller: Henan Tianchi Instrument & Equipment Co., Ltd. In the laboratory, experimental samples are crucial to experimenters. Likewise, sample safety iss...
Chile liquid nitrogen level sensor KGSQ embryo storage tank
Chile liquid nitrogen level sensor KGSQ embryo storage tank Seller: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. In the laboratory, experimental samples are crucial to experimenters. Likewise, sample safety iss...
Dried Duck Breast Dry Snack for Dog
Dried Duck Breast Dry Snack for Dog Seller: NINGBO BANGZHIYOU ARTS INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD Dried duck breast treats for dogs are a delicious and protein-rich snack option for your furry co...
Dried Cuttlefish Bone for Birds
Dried Cuttlefish Bone for Birds Seller: NINGBO BANGZHIYOU ARTS INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD Dried cuttlefish bones usually need to be washed and peeled, and then boiled in water to remove t...