.

DWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux

The DWDM add-and-drop multiplexer card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd is generally used in the intermediate nodes of chain or ring-type network, which can selectively receive and transmit or upload and download some wavelength division channels from the transmission signal without affecting the transmission of other channels.

The single DWDM OADMmultiplexer card supports up to 8 channels' add-drop separately on two different directions

DWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux Feature

High isolation, low insertion loss, high reliability, and stability, meet GR-1221 standard

Supports 4 ~ 48 waves customizable

Support CWDM and DWDM (100GHz or 50GHz) applications

The opening is convenient, without a power supply, without setting up the working environment

No energy consumption, meet environmental requirements, not increase the machine room load

No need to debug, no network management necessary, achieve zero maintenance

Transparent transmission is not related to the speed, format, content, and applicability of the business

OPC1600 passive chassis is supported to fit the mounting of the frame

Module structure, reusable, long service life

DWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux Product Diagram

8 channels DWDM OADM card (dual fiber bidirectional)

DWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux Functional Structure

DWDM Add and Drop Mux Demux Specification

Number of channels

1

2

4

8

Occupied slot number

1

1

1

2

Wavelength range

DWDM: C Band, 100 GHZ or 50 GHZ

Insertion loss

< 1 dB

< 1.5 dB

< 2.5 dB

< 3.5 dB

Isolation ratio of adjacent channels

> 30 dB

> 30 dB

> 30 dB

> 30 dB

Isolation ratio of non-adjacent channels

> 40 dB

> 40 dB

> 40 dB

> 40 dB

Return loss

> 45 dB

> 45 dB

> 45 dB

> 45 dB

Direction

> 50 dB

> 50 dB

> 50 dB

> 50 dB

Interface type

All interfaces are LC type

Work temperature

-40~85℃

Storage temperature

-40~85℃

As a professional qsfp transceiver supplier, we provide china dwdm, dwdm transponder, dcf dispersion compensating fiber, add drop mux, optical transponderand etc. For what is oadmor more information, please feel free to contact us!



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

2U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System
2U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System The integrated DWDM/CWDM platform of OTNS8600 II type optical transmission network system is mainly used in metro area nodes, and it solves the fol...
18CH CWDM Mux Demux
18CH CWDM Mux Demux Advantages of Demultiplexer The CWDMmultiplexer/demultiplexer launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communications Co., Ltd. is designed for economical a...
40km Dispersion Compensation Fiber
40km Dispersion Compensation Fiber In optical fiber communications, dispersion compensation modules (DCM) (also called dispersion compensation units, DCU) can be used for compensatin...
100G CFP2 Single Mode Transceiver
100G CFP2 Single Mode Transceiver Designed for sfp 100gEthernet and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single-mode fibers, the Sintai 100G CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 optical transceivers support tra...
100G CFP2 Multimode Transceiver
100G CFP2 Multimode Transceiver Designed for 100G Ethernet links over multiple multimode fibers, the Sintai 100g cfp2supportstransmission distance up to 400m using 850nm wavelengt...
All supplier products

Same products

CARTON SEALING MACHINE
CARTON SEALING MACHINE Seller: Guangzhou Guonuo Automation Equipment Co.Ltd The auto carton sealing machinecan adapt to a wide range of cartons of different sizes and can be...
SEMI AUTOMATIC SHRINK SLEEVE SEALER
SEMI AUTOMATIC SHRINK SLEEVE SEALER Seller: Guangzhou Guonuo Automation Equipment Co.Ltd This semi auto sealerseries has a compact structure and small footprint. We can press the start b...
ROLLER CONVEYOR
ROLLER CONVEYOR Seller: Guangzhou Guonuo Automation Equipment Co.Ltd The roller conveyoris applicable to the transportation of various boxes, bags, pallets, and other...
PEPPER VERTICAL FORM FILL SEAL PACKAGING MACHINES
PEPPER VERTICAL FORM FILL SEAL PACKAGING MACHINES Seller: Guangzhou Guonuo Automation Equipment Co.Ltd The vertical pepper powder packing machineadopts man-machine dialogue, which can conveniently and...
PE FILM AUTOMATIC L SEALER MACHINE
PE FILM AUTOMATIC L SEALER MACHINE Seller: Guangzhou Guonuo Automation Equipment Co.Ltd PE automatic L-type film sealer machine adopts PE half folded film. The structure is to drive the...