.

100G CFP/CFP2 Transceiver

01- 100G CFP DWDM Transceiver

The 100G CFP-DCO coherent optical transceiver launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. adopts a standard CFP package and advanced modulation mode based on DP-D/QPSK. It supports C-band full band adjustable (50/100GHz interval) and is compatible with 100GE interface and OTU-4 interface.

02- 100G CFP2 Single Mode Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links over duplex single-mode fibers, the Sintai 100G CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 optical transceivers support transmission distance up to 10km using LWDM wavelengths (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm).

03- 100G CFP2 Multimode Transceiver

Designed for 100G Ethernet links over multiple multimode fibers, the Sintai 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 optical transceivers support transmission distance up to 400m using 850nm wavelength.

As a professional 100g cfp manufacturer, we provide optical communication devices, dwdm transponder, cfp2 optical module, cfp vs cfp2, cfp cfp2, cfp2 module, semiconductor optical amplifierand etc. For more information, please feel free to contact us!



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100G OTN Muxponder
100G OTN Muxponder OTNS8600 100G OTN is a 10x10G service convergence platform launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. It uses industry-leading chip technology, sup...
100G OTN Muxponder
100G OTN Muxponder OTNS8600 100G OTN is a 10x10G service convergence platform launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. It uses industry-leading chip technology, sup...
Optical Communication Products
Optical Communication Products Based on the existing service requirements and in face of the future network development, SINTAIfirst developed the optical transmission network sy...
16CH DWDM Mux Demux
16CH DWDM Mux Demux 16 Channels Double Fiber Passive 100 GHz DWDM Mux/Demux is a member of sintai Optics DWDM Series product line. We designed Sintai Optics DWDM Serie...
Integrated WDM System
Integrated WDM System The integrated WDM System offers 1U 48X10G→480G System and 1U 12X100G→1.2T System which supports single-channel access rate up to 10 Gbit...
All supplier products

Same products

Dried Duck Breast Dry Snack for Dog
Dried Duck Breast Dry Snack for Dog Seller: NINGBO BANGZHIYOU ARTS INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD Dried duck breast treats for dogs are a delicious and protein-rich snack option for your furry co...
Dried Cuttlefish Bone for Birds
Dried Cuttlefish Bone for Birds Seller: NINGBO BANGZHIYOU ARTS INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD Dried cuttlefish bones usually need to be washed and peeled, and then boiled in water to remove t...
Dried Cow Ear Chew Snack Treats for Dog
Dried Cow Ear Chew Snack Treats for Dog Seller: NINGBO BANGZHIYOU ARTS INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD Selected ingredients cow ear maintain product toughness, more chewy, low fat. As a healthy and nu...
Dried Chicken Fillets for Dogs
Dried Chicken Fillets for Dogs Seller: NINGBO BANGZHIYOU ARTS INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD Selected high-quality raw materials, carefully selected fresh chicken breast, balanced nutrition,...
Dried Breadworm
Dried Breadworm Seller: NINGBO BANGZHIYOU ARTS INDUSTRY AND TRADE CO., LTD Breadworm is a worm that breeds inside a loaf of bread, or a yellow mealworm. Dried yellow mealwo...