Cocamido Propyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a mixture of closely related organic compounds derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine.Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is a pale yellow chemical compound that is used as a secondary surfactant in most personal care and household cleaning products.The product is easily soluble in water with a pH range of 5-6 in a 10% aqueous solution. CAPB is generally considered skin-friendly and environment friendly and as it is derived from coconuts, it's considered a natural and safe surfactant. This is the reason why Cocamidopropyl betaine manufacturers supply the product in various natural origin cosmetic formulations as well.
Other supplier products
|
|
Methyl Dihydro Jasmonate |
Methyl dihydrojasmonate is an aroma compound whichis found in nature and has a floral, green, tropical, jasmin-like odour. In racemic mixtures the ... |
|
|
Xanthan Gum Drilling Grade |
Xanthan gum oil drilling grade is a polysaccharide. Xanthomonas produce it through monosaccharide fermentation. Xanthan gum oil drilling grade is a... |
|
|
Titanium Di Oxide |
|
|
|
Soda Ash Light |
Natural soda Ash is an alkali chemical refined from trona ore, and it is also known as sodium carbonate or Soda carbonate. Soda ash is a non-toxic,... |
|
|
Tri Ethyl Citrate |
Triethyl citrate is an ester of citric acid. It is a colorless, odorless liquid used as a food additive, emulsifier and solvent to stabilize foams,... |
All supplier products
Same products