Natural goji extract improving vision

Goji extract natural dietary supplementation

Product name: Goji Extract

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L.

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Synonyms: Lycium barbarum, Lycium chinense, bocksdorn ,Chinese wolfberry , mede berry ,red medlar , L. barbarum , L. chinense , L. halimifolium , L. ovatum , L. turbinatum , L. vulgare

Part of Used: Fruit

Specifications: 10:1 (Water-soluble), Spray-drying, Polysaccharides 50%

Appearance: Red fine powder

Main benefits: Prevent vision loss,Cholesterol control,Free radical scavenging,Skin protection,Male infertility

Application: Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Goji extract powder is a 50% extract (8:1 ratio) meaning each serving contains a 50% concentration of the polysaccharides. For thousands of years, the Goji berry (Lycium Barbarum) has been revered for its staggering array of health benefits and has been used to reduce the craving for sugar, strengthen the immune system, increase longevity and protect from premature aging, fortify the liver, build strong blood and promote cardiovascular health, support eye health and improve vision, maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar, stimulate secretion of human growth hormone, strengthen muscles and bones, support normal kidney function, improve fertility, aid sexual function and help reduce obesity.

Function of goji extract:

1) Inhibit tumor growth and improve disease resistance;

2) Powerful anti-oxidant which extends life, and improves the memory;

3) Neutralize the side effects of chemotherapy and radiation;

4) Normalize blood pressure & balance blood sugar

5) Lower cholesterol, lose weight.

6) Support eye health and improve your vision.

7) Support healthy liver function.

8) Support normal kidney function

9) Increase calcium absorption

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/artichoke-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/green-tea-extract.html




Send product request

To: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Coenzyme Q10 powder nutritional supplement
Coenzyme Q10 powder nutritional supplement Coenzyme Q10 powder nutritional supplement Botanic Name:Nicotiana tabacum Extraction Method:Fermented CAS number:303-98-0 Identification Test:TLC C...
Natural Dried Goji berry
Natural Dried Goji berry Annual output of organic Goji products is at 500 tons, which is in line with European and US organic standards; annual output of ordinary Goji is a...
Finesky green tea extract for nutritional aliment
Finesky green tea extract for nutritional aliment Finesky green tea extract for nutritional aliment Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test method:...
Common cnidium P.E. nutrient additive
Common cnidium P.E. nutrient additive Common cnidium P.E. nutrient additive Application of common cnidium extract: 1.As the tonic product on the male impotence, active ingredients of me...
Polygonum cuspidatum extract by Finesky
Polygonum cuspidatum extract by Finesky Polygonum cuspidatum extract by Finesky Product Name: Polygonum cuspidatum extract Known As: Giant Knotweed Extract Latin Name: Polygonum cuspidatu...
All supplier products

Same products

waxing machine
waxing machine Seller: Jiangsu Yuying Threadlace Machinery Factory This machine applies to various ropes and bobbin tapes waxing and polishing.  The equipment ...
Polyamide curing agents
Polyamide curing agents Seller: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Physical Properties: light brown viscous liquidApplication: mainly used in coatings, ad...
Vegetable Squalene
Vegetable Squalene Seller: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Vegetable squalene,is by-product in tocopherol extracting and distllation process.Normally squale...
Plant Sterol
Plant Sterol Seller: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Phytosterol is flake or white powder with strong anti-inflammatory effects.It is an importan...
Polyamide Resins
Polyamide Resins Seller: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Alcohol solution polyamide resin is a kind of solid polyamide resin which can be soluble in IPA s...