Goji extract health care nutrient additive

Goji extract natural dietary supplementation

Product name: Goji Extract

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L.

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Synonyms: Lycium barbarum, Lycium chinense, bocksdorn ,Chinese wolfberry , mede berry ,red medlar , L. barbarum , L. chinense , L. halimifolium , L. ovatum , L. turbinatum , L. vulgare

Part of Used: Fruit

Specifications: 10:1 (Water-soluble), Spray-drying, Polysaccharides 50%

Appearance: Red fine powder

Main benefits: Prevent vision loss,Cholesterol control,Free radical scavenging,Skin protection,Male infertility

Application: Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Goji extract powder is a 50% extract (8:1 ratio) meaning each serving contains a 50% concentration of the polysaccharides. For thousands of years, the Goji berry (Lycium Barbarum) has been revered for its staggering array of health benefits and has been used to reduce the craving for sugar, strengthen the immune system, increase longevity and protect from premature aging, fortify the liver, build strong blood and promote cardiovascular health, support eye health and improve vision, maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar, stimulate secretion of human growth hormone, strengthen muscles and bones, support normal kidney function, improve fertility, aid sexual function and help reduce obesity.

Function of goji extract:

1) Inhibit tumor growth and improve disease resistance;

2) Powerful anti-oxidant which extends life, and improves the memory;

3) Neutralize the side effects of chemotherapy and radiation;

4) Normalize blood pressure & balance blood sugar

5) Lower cholesterol, lose weight.

6) Support eye health and improve your vision.

7) Support healthy liver function.

8) Support normal kidney function

9) Increase calcium absorption

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/artichoke-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/green-tea-extract.html



在线询价

至: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Finesky yohimbe bark extract powder for aliment
Finesky yohimbe bark extract powder for aliment Finesky green tea extract for nutritional aliment Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test method:...
Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine
Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine Plant extract common cnidium extract by Finesky Application of common cnidium extract: 1.As the tonic product on the male impotence, active ingredi...
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement Finesky herbal echinacea purpurea extract supplement Latin Name: Echinacea Purpurea Effective Ingredient:Polyphenol PART USED:Stem Leaf and Root Ex...
Yohimbe bark extract powder for sale Item:Yohimbe Bark Extract Ingredient:Yohimbine CAS No.:146-48-5 Formula Weight:390.91 Molecular Formula:C21H26N203 Appearance:Red-Brown Fine P...
Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine
Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine Pure polyphenols 4% from echinacea purpurea P.E. Latin Name: Echinacea Purpurea Effective Ingredient:Polyphenol PART USED:Stem Leaf and Root Extrac...
供应产品

Same products

bleaching earth for edible oil
bleaching earth for edible oil 卖方: 铂成实业有限公司 我们是一家领先的中国漂白土工厂,供应高质量, 有竞争力价格的产品为您解决食用油精炼脱色问题,和费油脱色精炼解决
Neu eingetroffen 卖方: Günstige Moncler Schal Steckdose online [b][url=http://www.linksoflondondiscount.top/de/] Links von London Ringe [/url][/b] [b][url=http:...
Factory Supply 1%5%10%Huperzine A Huperzia Serrata Extract/Huperzia Extract/Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder
Factory Supply 1%5%10%Huperzine A Huperzia Serrata Extract/Huperzia Extract/Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder 卖方: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. What is Huperzia Serrata Extract Huperzine A?Huperzia serrata is luxuriant plants, it has the tot...
GMP Factory Dried Honeysuckle Flower Extract 10%-98% Chlorogenic Acid Honeysuckle Flower Powder Honeysuckle Extract
GMP Factory Dried Honeysuckle Flower Extract 10%-98% Chlorogenic Acid Honeysuckle Flower Powder Honeysuckle Extract 卖方: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. What is Honeysuckle Extract? Honeysuckle for commonly used Chinese medicine, sexual cold, sweet. ...
radix paeoniae alba extract paeoniflorin 10%-50% HPLC
radix paeoniae alba extract paeoniflorin 10%-50% HPLC 卖方: Hunan World Well-Being Bio-tech Co.,Ltd. Peony Contains a unique glycoside called paeoniflorin, proanthocyanidins, flavonoids, tannins, po...