.

LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber

Description:

UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm fiber cable. The cable can be 12 colors.

Installed LCpigtail single mode, SC pigtail single mode, FC pigtail single modeor ST pigtail single mode at the one end of the cable, the become a pigtail. Our colorful bulk pigtails is with low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant.

We offer customized fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors.

Characteristics:

Low Insertion loss

High return loss

Good Repeatability

Good Interchange

Excellent Environmental Adaptability

Application:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type

SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Send product request

To: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FTTH Drop Cable and Self-support indoor outdoor FTTH...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Bec...
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optical Splice box. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a co...
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optic JointBox. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a conti...
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber Optic Pigtail What is Fiber Optic pigtail The pigtail is a SC, LC, ST or FC termination connect with a fiber cable at one end. The fiber cable can be different l...
All supplier products

Same products

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...