.

LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber

Description:

UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm fiber cable. The cable can be 12 colors.

Installed LCpigtail single mode, SC pigtail single mode, FC pigtail single modeor ST pigtail single mode at the one end of the cable, the become a pigtail. Our colorful bulk pigtails is with low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant.

We offer customized fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors.

Characteristics:

Low Insertion loss

High return loss

Good Repeatability

Good Interchange

Excellent Environmental Adaptability

Application:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Fiber cable

Diamete

PVC, LSZH

Material

PVC, LSZH

Connector type

SC, LC. ST. FC

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FTTH Drop Cable and Self-support FTTH indoor outdoor...
FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies
FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies The fiber optic FTTA(Fiber to the Antennna) is accompanied by the Remote Radio Unit(RRU) and the technology of the optical fiber repeater. The exce...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord What is Fiber Optic Patch cord Fiber patch cords / pigtails are one of the most widely used basic components in optical communications. A fiber cab...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box The FTTH distribution terminal boxis made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of...
Air Blowing Micro fiber Optic Cable
Air Blowing Micro fiber Optic Cable Product Introduction Air Blowing cable technology is a new way to make significant improvements in traditional fiber optic systems, facilitating th...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...