.

Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box GPON OLT

Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box OLT GPON

SPECIFICATIONS

Model

FD1604S-B1

Management Rack

1U 19-inch standard box

Dimensions

440*44*276mm

Uplink Port

COMBO port

4* 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports

4* SFP interfaces

PON Port

Quantity:4

Physical interface:SFP

Interface type: GPON: ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+

Max splitting ratio: GPON: 1:128

Management Port

1* 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1* CONSOLE local management port

Backplane Bandwidth

63G

If you want to know more details of GPON 4 port OLT, please visit our website.

C-Data's product portfolio includes a wide range of offerings such as ONUOTT, OLT, HFC, Wireless Access, Switches, OTN, Cloud Platforms, and Smart Software Systems.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Hybrid Fiber-Coaxial
Hybrid Fiber-Coaxial C-Data HFCfibreproducts provide high-quality image, digital or signal transmission for CATV, VOICE and other businesses. APPLICATIONS OF C-DATA ...
Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box GPON OLT
Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box GPON OLT Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box OLT GPON SPECIFICATIONS Model FD1604S-B1 Management Rack 1U 19-inch standard ...
1550nm Optical Transmitter
1550nm Optical Transmitter Designed for CATV AGC/MGC switchable | 1528 ~ 1563nm wavelength | 0-3dB Output optical power | Remote management Output Optical Power: 0-3dB ...
Provide Extreme Experience for IPTV
Provide Extreme Experience for IPTV C-Data ONU GPON CATVSeries Multiple Ports Available You can choose the appropriate number of ports as needed. WiFi Optional, High-Speed Conn...
Ethernet Over Copper
Ethernet Over Copper Ethernet Over Copper Adapter C-Data Ethernet Over Copper(EOC) features stable working, flexible deployment, and save wiring investment, which is d...
All supplier products

Same products

Hybrid Fiber-Coaxial
Hybrid Fiber-Coaxial Seller: Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd. C-Data HFCfibreproducts provide high-quality image, digital or signal transmission for CATV, VOIC...
Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box GPON OLT
Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box GPON OLT Seller: Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd. Rapid FTTH Construction with Pizza-Box OLT GPON SPECIFICATIONS Model FD1604S-B1 ...
 C-Data XPON ONU
C-Data XPON ONU Seller: Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd. Enjoy the Rapid Internet Large Bandwidth | High Reliability | Easy Management | Flexible Netwo...
Ethernet Over Copper
Ethernet Over Copper Seller: Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd. Ethernet Over Copper Adapter C-Data Ethernet Over Copper(EOC) features stable working, flexible ...
8PON Ports EPON OLT
8PON Ports EPON OLT Seller: Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd. Compact and Low-density Box-shaped OLT 8PON Ports EPON OLT High-Performance Providing cost-eff...