.

High quality China Made Handheld Optic Power Meter

Product Overview

This portable optical power meter with red light source is an accurate portable instrument with long service time specially designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optical network. It features fine appearance, controllable backlight display, automatic power off, supper wide testing range for optical power, high accuracy, self-calibration and universal interface. What’s more, the linearity index(mW) and nonlinear index (dBm) will be displayed in a same screen. The optical power meter can be used alone for saving power.

Product features

The optical power meter with red light of 10mW or 1mW features open self-calibration which could be operated by the user.

With two AA batteries, the optical power meter can work continuously for 40 hours. It can work continuously if working with a red light source of 10mW, or 42 hours with a red light source of 1mW.

the linearity index(mW) and nonlinear index (dBm) will be displayed on the same screen of the optical power meter.

Special universal interface for FC/SC/ST, easy to transformation.

Optional auto off.

Optional backlight display.

Optional steady/flashing red light.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen OMC Communicaiton Co.Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

High quality China Made Handheld Optic Power Meter
High quality China Made Handheld Optic Power Meter Product Overview This portable optical power meter with red light source is an accurate portable instrument with long service time specially design...
All supplier products

Same products

UPON 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
UPON 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable Seller: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Cable Type Active Data Rate 40G Connector Type QSFP to 4...
UPON 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
UPON 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable Seller: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Cable Type Active Data Rate 40G Connector Type QSFP to 4...
High quality China Made Handheld Optic Power Meter
High quality China Made Handheld Optic Power Meter Seller: Shenzhen OMC Communicaiton Co.Limited Product Overview This portable optical power meter with red light source is an accurate portable ...
Cabinet & Metal Sheet Works
Cabinet & Metal Sheet Works Seller: DBS Cooling Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd Precision Sheet Metal Works Cabinet & Metal Sheet Works We offer an extensive range of pr...
Precision Sheet Metal Works
Precision Sheet Metal Works Seller: DBS Cooling Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd Precision Sheet Metal Works Cabinet & Metal Sheet Works We offer an extensive range of pr...