Fiber Bragg Grating Products

Fiber Bragg gratings are basic components for a wide range of applications in the areas of telecommunications, lasers and sensors. With excellent apodized technologies, DK Photonics can offer high quality FBG to meet different requirements from customers.

Center Wavelength(nm)

1510 ~ 1590

FBG Profile

Apodized

Wavelength Tolerance(nm)

+/-0.5

FBG Length(mm)

3

5

10

15

Reflectivity

≥70%

≥75%

≥90%

≥90%

Bandwidth (at –3dB)(nm)

≤0.7

≤0.7

≤0.3

≤0.3

SLSR(dB)

≥10

≥15

Recoating

Acrylate, Polyimide or Metal

Proof Test(Kpsi)

≥100

Fiber Type

SMF-28e Or Polyimide Fiber(OFS BF04446)

Fiber Termination

Bare Fiber, FC/UPC, Or FC/APC

Pigtail Length

1 meter (Typical)

Operating temperature(℃)

SMF-28 fiber: -40 ~ 120; Polyimide Fiber: -40 ~ 300



在线询价

至: Optical passive components
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator
1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator The 1064nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Circulator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, and high r...
Optical passive components
Optical passive components DK Photonics' product portfolio includes High Power Isolator,1064nm Components,PM Components,Pump Combiner,Pump Laser Protector,which using fo...
1064nm Components The 1064 nm component including 1064 nm isolator, 1064 nm circulator, 1064 nm combiner, 1064 nm coupler, 1064 nm faraday rotator and so on. They ar...
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM
980/1550nm & 1480/1550nm Fused WDM 980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA. They combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber. 980/1550nm WDM is used fo...
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler
1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler DK Photonics'1X2(2X2) Single Mode Single Window Coupler offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental...
供应产品

Same products

上海市 Dry Type Transformer, preferred Dry type transformer
上海市 Dry Type Transformer, preferred Dry type transformer 卖方:    Wuhan HuaChen DingFeng Electricity Companylocated in Hubei Province,Wuhan City,...
China 6kv-35kva power transformer industry leading brand
China 6kv-35kva power transformer industry leading brand 卖方:    Wuhan HuaChen DingFeng Electricity Companylocated in Hubei Province,Wuhan City,...
brake-shoe
brake-shoe 卖方: HangZhou Feiluoduo Automotive Components Co., Ltd Made from high quality materials to match OEM specificationsFEATURES :● Shoes are fabricated from...
Terminal board
Terminal board 卖方: Ningbo Rongda Mechanical And Electrical Technology Co.,Ltd. Ningbo Rongda Mechanical and Electrical Technology Co., Ltd,also called Ningbo Zhenhai Rongda Ele...
fine-fabric
fine-fabric 卖方: Anhui Yiwan textile co., LTD ITEM NUMBER: 8016Warp Material: 75D/36FFDYWeft Material: 150D/48F DTYWeft Density:...