.

FCM100ET P0926GS

Details

The Channel Isolated, Discrete I/O Interface Modules (FBM241/b/c/d) have eight discrete input channels and eight discrete output channels. Associated termination assemblies (TAs) support discrete input or output signals at voltages of under 60 V dc, 120 V ac/125 V dc, or 240 V ac. Depending on the type of I/O signal required, the TAs contain current limiting devices, fuses, relays, or relay outputs with internal or external power source and fusing.

Features

Key features of the FBM241/b/c/d modules are:

-Eight discrete inputs

-Eight discrete outputs

-Supports discrete inputs/output signals at voltages of:

• 15 to 60Vdc

• 120 V ac/125 V dc

• 240Vac.

-Each input and output is galvanically isolated:

group isolated when used with external excitation

-Compact, rugged design suitable for enclosure in Class G3 (harsh) environments

-Executes the Discrete I/O or Ladder Logic program, with the followingconfigurable options:

Input Filter Time, Fail Safe Configuration, Fail-Safe Fall-Back, and Sustained or Momentary Outputs

-Various Termination Assemblies (TAs) that contain:

• Current limiting devices

• Fuses

• Relay outputs

Lead time and packing method

Packing:Brand new and original in box

Delivery time:2-3 days against the payment

Payment term:Telegram transfer

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

WOODWARD 5462-718
WOODWARD 5501-380
WOODWARD 5462-408
WOODWARD 5464-210
WOODWARD 5461-648
WOODWARD 5463-785
WOODWARD 5461-655
WOODWARD 8200-226
WOODWARD 5461-650
WOODWARD 5136-DNP-CPCI
WOODWARD 5437-672
WOODWARD 9662-110
WOODWARD 5464-414
WOODWARD SST-DN3-PCI-1-E
WOODWARD 5464-211
WOODWARD SST-ESR2-CLX
WOODWARD 5464-013
WOODWARD PCU1000
WOODWARD 5463-473
WOODWARD SST-PB3-PCU
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD SST-PFB3-PCI
WOODWARD EASYGEN-2500-5
WOODWARD 8440-1884
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 8290-184
WOODWARD 8271-467
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 5417-175
WOODWARD 9907-175
WOODWARD 5417-028
WOODWARD 5466-355
WOODWARD 5417-040
WOODWARD 5466-353
WOODWARD 5441-693
WOODWARD SA1509-24
WOODWARD 9905-068 2301A
WOODWARD 9907-018
WOODWARD SST-DN4-104-2

​


在线联系供应商

至: Cambia Automation Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

IS200EACFG2A IS200EACFG2A	ge fanuc controls
IS200EACFG2A IS200EACFG2A ge fanuc controls IS200EACFG2A IS200EACFG2A ge fanuc controls IS200EACFG2A IS200EACFG2A ge fanuc controls About Us Cambia Automation Limited s a full-service pr...
Bently nevada
Bently nevada Product details Quick Details packing Place of Origin Delivery Min order New&original USA 1-3days 1 product Name:S...
GE Bently nevada		proximitor sensor
GE Bently nevada proximitor sensor Brand new and original in box--2-3 days against the payment--1 Year Warranty--Full Tested --Worldwide Shipping --Good Service..Emergency ...
Bently Nevada GE	3500/
Bently Nevada GE 3500/ Bently Nevada GE 3500/ Bently Nevada GE 3500/ GE Bently Nevada | Advantage Price GE EDI module in the United States is operated in a more ...
yokogawa	F9340GP
yokogawa F9340GP Company Overview Yokogawa is a leading provider of Industrial Automation and Test and Measurement solutions. Combining superior technology with eng...
供应产品

Same products

Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine
Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine 卖方: Jiangsu Flying Dragon Food Machinery Co., Ltd. The Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine supports the production of colorful rainbow lollipops with...
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR 卖方: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Our company has long specialized in the development of high-horsepower wheeled tractors. This par...
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor)
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor) 卖方: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Hybrid tractorsadopt a diesel engine plus motor hybrid drive system. Supported by an intelligent ...
3Y SERIES 100-120 HP TRACTOR
3Y SERIES 100-120 HP TRACTOR 卖方: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD With the advancement of agriculture, existing medium-sized tractorsare no longer sufficient to me...
REAL CASE OF TS SERIES TRACTOR --TTS2404
REAL CASE OF TS SERIES TRACTOR --TTS2404 卖方: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD A 240 Horsepower Tractoris designed for large-scale agricultural operations that require strong p...