.

FBM231

Details

The Channel Isolated, Discrete I/O Interface Modules (FBM241/b/c/d) have eight discrete input channels and eight discrete output channels. Associated termination assemblies (TAs) support discrete input or output signals at voltages of under 60 V dc, 120 V ac/125 V dc, or 240 V ac. Depending on the type of I/O signal required, the TAs contain current limiting devices, fuses, relays, or relay outputs with internal or external power source and fusing.

Features

Key features of the FBM241/b/c/d modules are:

-Eight discrete inputs

-Eight discrete outputs

-Supports discrete inputs/output signals at voltages of:

• 15 to 60Vdc

• 120 V ac/125 V dc

• 240Vac.

-Each input and output is galvanically isolated:

group isolated when used with external excitation

-Compact, rugged design suitable for enclosure in Class G3 (harsh) environments

-Executes the Discrete I/O or Ladder Logic program, with the followingconfigurable options:

Input Filter Time, Fail Safe Configuration, Fail-Safe Fall-Back, and Sustained or Momentary Outputs

-Various Termination Assemblies (TAs) that contain:

• Current limiting devices

• Fuses

• Relay outputs

Lead time and packing method

Packing:Brand new and original in box

Delivery time:2-3 days against the payment

Payment term:Telegram transfer

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

WOODWARD 5462-718
WOODWARD 5501-380
WOODWARD 5462-408
WOODWARD 5464-210
WOODWARD 5461-648
WOODWARD 5463-785
WOODWARD 5461-655
WOODWARD 8200-226
WOODWARD 5461-650
WOODWARD 5136-DNP-CPCI
WOODWARD 5437-672
WOODWARD 9662-110
WOODWARD 5464-414
WOODWARD SST-DN3-PCI-1-E
WOODWARD 5464-211
WOODWARD SST-ESR2-CLX
WOODWARD 5464-013
WOODWARD PCU1000
WOODWARD 5463-473
WOODWARD SST-PB3-PCU
WOODWARD 9907-163
WOODWARD SST-PFB3-PCI
WOODWARD EASYGEN-2500-5
WOODWARD 8440-1884
WOODWARD 9905-003
WOODWARD 9905-792
WOODWARD 8290-184
WOODWARD 8271-467
WOODWARD 9907-838
WOODWARD 5417-175
WOODWARD 9907-175
WOODWARD 5417-028
WOODWARD 5466-355
WOODWARD 5417-040
WOODWARD 5466-353
WOODWARD 5441-693
WOODWARD SA1509-24
WOODWARD 9905-068 2301A
WOODWARD 9907-018
WOODWARD SST-DN4-104-2

​


在线联系供应商

至: Cambia Automation Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

1756-IV32	ALLEN BRADLEY
1756-IV32 ALLEN BRADLEY Allen Bradley 1746-A10 PRODUCT DESCRIBE: TheAllen-Bradley1746-A10 is a modular chassis used with the SLC 500 system. The1746-A10has 10 slots fo...
1756-L55M13	ALLEN BRADLEY
1756-L55M13 ALLEN BRADLEY Contact Molly Email:info*cambia.cn (please change * to @) Cell: 86 135 99507613 ( History vibration system from Bently Nevada, provides cont...
1X00416H01 (LT-Buy) POWER SUPPLY
1X00416H01 (LT-Buy) POWER SUPPLY Please Contact Us 7/24hours!! 1X00416H01 (LT-Buy) POWER SUPPLY Company information: Our company name: Cambia Automation Limited Site: Xiame...
Honeywell International Inc.	621-9940C
Honeywell International Inc. 621-9940C Honeywell International Inc.621-9940C Honeywell International Inc.621-9940C ❥❥TO Trixie Email:
kokusai	5UOT161573
kokusai 5UOT161573 AboutKokusai Electric Kokusai Electricis a leading company in providing high-productivity batch processing systems and services for memory, foundry...
供应产品

Same products

Water Bulging Bottle Making Machine
Water Bulging Bottle Making Machine 卖方: Yongkang Hubang Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. Yongkang Hubang Machinery Technology Co., Ltd. specializes in machinery for thermos and bottle ma...
High qiality Industry grade Microcrystalline wax for candle
High qiality Industry grade Microcrystalline wax for candle 卖方: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Industrial microcrystalline wax has a wide range of applications, primarily due to its high melti...
Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine
Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine 卖方: Jiangsu Flying Dragon Food Machinery Co., Ltd. The Automatic Rainbow Lollipop Machine supports the production of colorful rainbow lollipops with...
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR
TC SERIES 180-210 HP TRACTOR 卖方: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Our company has long specialized in the development of high-horsepower wheeled tractors. This par...
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor)
TVH2704-3504(Hybrid Tractor) 卖方: TIANJIN TRACTOR MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Hybrid tractorsadopt a diesel engine plus motor hybrid drive system. Supported by an intelligent ...