.

3-Fluorocinnamic Acid

English name: 3-Fluorocinnamic Acid

Other names:3-(3-Fluorophenyl)acrylic acid, 3-(3-Fluorophenyl)propanoic acid, 3-FluorocinnaMic Acid, 3-(3-Fluorophenyl)propionic acid

CAS No. : 458-46-8

Molecular formula: C9H9FO2

Molecular weight: 168.165

Molar mass: 168.165g/mol

Melting point: 43-47°C(lit.)

Boiling point: 270.6±15.0 °C at 760 mmHg

Flash point: 117.4±20.4 °C

Refractive index: 1.522

Properties: White powder

Purity: 99%

Packaging: 25KG/Drum

Storage method :Store in a sealed with Room temperature, well-ventilated, dry place away from other oxides.

Usage:Itis an organic synthesis intermediate, chemical reagent, organic intermediates, fine chemicals, pharmaceutical research and development



在线联系供应商

至: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Ethyl 4-methoxycinnamate
Ethyl 4-methoxycinnamate English name:Ethyl 4-methoxycinnamate Other names:4-Methoxycinnamic Acid Ethyl Ester; 4-Methoxy Ethyl Cinnamate; Ethyl 4-Methoxycinnamate; ethyl (E...
P-Hydroxycinnamic Acid
P-Hydroxycinnamic Acid Name:P-Hydroxycinnamic Acid CAS No.: 7400-08-0 Formula: C9H8O3 Molecular Weight: 164.16 Melting point:218-221℃ Boiling point:251.61°C Density: ...
Sodium cinnamate
Sodium cinnamate Name: sodium cinnamate CAS No.: 538-42-1 Formula: C9H7NaO2 Molecular weight: 170.1404 Sulfate content: <0.01% Iron content: <0.1% Heavy metal...
Potassium cinnamate
Potassium cinnamate Name:Potassium cinnamate CAS No.:16089-48-8 Formula:C9H7KO2 Usage:In the international market, Potassium cinnamateis usually used as a raw material...
3,3-Diphenylpropionic acid
3,3-Diphenylpropionic acid English name: 3,3-Diphenylpropionic acid Other names:3,3-Diphenylpropanoic acid; 3,3 diphenylpropionic acid; 3,3-Diphenyl-propionic acid; 3,3-diphe...
供应产品

Same products

HPMC for Cement Plaster
HPMC for Cement Plaster 卖方: SHIJIAZHUANG JINJI BUILDING MATERIAL TECH CO.,LTD HPMC HPMC Description: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC) HPMC is non-ionic cellulose ether...
SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi
SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi 卖方: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. With a total manufacturing ability of many Cable TV amplification module per week, SANLAND TECH h...
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu 卖方: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2002-10-29 and is one of Chinas leading manuf...
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage 卖方: Center Enamel Liquid storage tanks consist of Glass-Fuse-to-Steel, special sealant, self-locking bolts, and oth...
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project 卖方: Center Enamel BriefIntroductionOfBolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks Our bolted steel liquid storage tanks r...