.

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It is an essential by-product of winemaking industry. This oil originated from France, Italy and Switzerland and now is easily available in the US as well. The grapeseed oil has numerous cooking uses as it has a very high smoke point which makes it suitable for high frying, sautéing and baking. It has a very basic taste and its neutrality makes it apt for salads’ dressings. It can be used in place of virgin olive oil which shares the same high smoke point.

Benefits

Grapeseed oil is rich in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids. Vitamin E, C and beta-carotene are also present in abundance. Due to the presence of good fats, this oil reduces the insulin resistance in overweight women thus, eliminating excess inflammation from the body. The phenols and anti-oxidants present in this oil are very effective in tightening the skin and removing dark circles and wrinkles. Moreover, this oil is also recommended for loss of hair and removing dandruff from the scalp as it not greasy and moisturizes the scalp perfectly. Recent studies have also declared grapeseed oil to be effective in reducing the chances of cancer and diabetes.

Applications

Due to its light consistency, this oil is perfect as a dressing for salads. Its high smoke point makes it best for stir frying and baking as well. Besides its edible uses, it can be applied on the skin and hair for its beneficial side effects.

Where to Buy?

BioProGreen Morocco specializes in the bulk production of a variety of vegetable and essential oils. We offer worldwide export services in all types of packaging and containers to assist our valued customers. BioProGreen Morocco has the best natural grapeseed oil which can be custom packaged. Discounts are available based upon the quantity. So, if you want to buy natural grapeseed oil, BioProGreen Morocco is the best option to avail amazing discounts and offers.


在线联系供应商

至: ARGANisme
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

prickly pear
prickly pear Whenever someone talks about health and beauty. They always talk in awe about that perfect product containing amazing benefits and they wish that s...
Argan oil for cosmetic use
Argan oil for cosmetic use 1.Ecocert, US NOP certified manufacturer; 2.100% natural argan oil; 3.Direct From Manufacturer Bulk Argan Oil ARGANisme is able to offer the organ...
N°1 Pure Argan Oil
N°1 Pure Argan Oil 1.Ecocert, US NOP certified manufacturer; 2.100% natural argan oil; 3.Repairs Skin care . Pure Argan Oil Product Name: Organic Pure Argan Oil / ...
      What is Argan oil?
What is Argan oil? What is Argan oil? Coming from natives of Morocco, the argan oil is a most natural product which gained from the seeds of the argan trees and ofte...
The leading supplier of Ghassoul / Rassul in
The leading supplier of Ghassoul / Rassul in The leading supplier of Ghassoul / Rassul in Morocco We are the leading producer of Ghassoul Clay To beautify yourself and to look flawless are the...
供应产品

Same products

Custom Flat Lollipop Production
Custom Flat Lollipop Production 卖方: Jiangsu Flying Dragon Food Machinery Co., Ltd. Custom Flat Lollipop Production provides tailored machinery solutions for shaping, forming, and p...
custom electrical enclosures
custom electrical enclosures 卖方: 869600 custom electrical enclosures When searching for , they are looking for a manufacturer who ca...
cnc precision machining service
cnc precision machining service 卖方: 869600 cnc precision machining service CNC Precision Machining Service Hebi Jin Hui Precision Mach...
Microcrystalline wax used for high end candle production
Microcrystalline wax used for high end candle production 卖方: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. The core industrial applications of microcrystalline wax primarily stem from its finer crystal st...
Microcrystalline wax used for improving the flexibility of packaging materials
Microcrystalline wax used for improving the flexibility of packaging materials 卖方: Syntop chemical Co.,Ltd. Microcrystalline wax is a specialty wax extracted from petroleum. Its primary functions include t...