.

PBS/PBC Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner

Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner, or PBS fiber polarization beam splitter, is a fiber assembly built on polarization-maintaining or regular fiber. It is normally used for coupling two beams of ortho-polarized light into one fiber or coupling a single output containing ortho-linearly polarized light into two fiber outputs respectively. With its multi-functions, the polarizing beam splitter is an important device in EDFA and Raman amplifiers. As a manufacturer who is familiar with the polarizing beam splitter theory , MEISU's pbs polarization beam splitter are all featured with a wide operating wavelength with a specified center wavelength such as 1030/1064/1310/1480/1550. And other beams of special angular polarization states (e.g. 45°) can be coupled or separated with our products as well. PBS/PBC INQUIRE NOW PBS/PBC Features Optical Path Epoxy Free Wide operating wavelength Low insertion loss High return loss High stability and reliability IL<0.7db, er="">22dB Custom design based on application Idea for MUX/DEMUX and EDFA How It Works Polarization Beam Splitter /Combiner (PBS/PBC) normally work as a polarizing Beam Splitter, where a beam is divided into two orthogonal Polarization states. However, with the right use, the polarization beam splitter fiber can also work as a polarizing Beam combiner, where a polarized beam from two polarizable fibers combines a wave into a single-mode fiber for output. MEISU is a professional fiber optic switches manufacturers, we provide high power polarizing beam splitter, polarizing beam splitter matrix, polarizing beam splitter wiki, v groove fiber array, Linear Fiber Array, PM Fiber Device, pm fiber assemblies and etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

2D Fiber Bundle
2D Fiber Bundle Complementary to single mode fiber bundle, 2-D tapered fiber optic cable bundleuses flat-bottom groove and lid to stack multiple fibers tightly tog...
High Power Optical Switch
High Power Optical Switch MEISU's High Power Optical Switchis driven by a relay to control the prism to turn, thus switch the path. This kind of high power switch is realize...
Fiber Optical Line Protection Switch
Fiber Optical Line Protection Switch Fiber Optical Switch Optical line protection switchis an ideal component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection. With the compact package...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM MPO patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of MPO jumpercan transmit ...
PBS/PBC Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
PBS/PBC Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner, or PBS fiber polarization beam splitter, is a fiber assembly built on polarization-maintaining or regular fibe...
供应产品

Same products

Engineering Plastic Application for Different Industries
Engineering Plastic Application for Different Industries 卖方: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Engineering Plastic Applicationfor Different Industries Anmei, one of the most experienced eng...
Color Masterbatch
Color Masterbatch 卖方: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Color Masterbatch As one ofengineering plastic manufacturers, Anmei serves customers with tail...
Anti-mold Masterbatch
Anti-mold Masterbatch 卖方: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Anmei,a professionalplastic masterbatch company, has a range of customized masterbatches availabl...
Antibacterial Masterbatch
Antibacterial Masterbatch 卖方: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Polymer antibacterial masterbatchis a kind ofmasterbatch materialthat adds antibacterial agents i...
ABS Engineering Plastic in Anmei
ABS Engineering Plastic in Anmei 卖方: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd ABS resin is a terpolymer composed of acrylonitrile, butadiene and styrene. ABS has the rigidity,...