.

FBG Strain Sensor

ES-01 sensor measures the strain by utilizing the inherent feature of strain-sensitivity of FBG. The sensor fits to be embedded to measure the strain in ban, bridge, tunnel and other constructions.

Features of FBG Strain Sensor

High precision

Resistant to electromagnetic interference

Quick response

High stability and reliability

Effective lattice network for multi-point measurement

Specifications of FBG Strain Sensor

Item

Unit

Value

Wavelength

nm

1510~1590

range

με

5000

Resolution

με

1

precision

με

5

Connector type

---

FC/APC or Customize

Cable type

mm

Φ3

Size

mm

Φ17×70

T&S Communications is one of professional fiber optic accessories suppliers. We provide WDMs, Fiber Optic Component, fiber bragg grating strain sensorand so on. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Sumbexauto
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FBG Temperature Sensor
FBG Temperature Sensor SEN-T004 Sensor measures the temperature by utilizing the inherent feature of heat-sensitivity of FBG. All the capsulation is specially designed to...
FIBER BRAGG GRATING
FIBER BRAGG GRATING As the " Optical Fiber Sensing Engineering Technology R&D Center of Guangdong Province, T&S takes the frontier application and development ...
FBG Strain Sensor
FBG Strain Sensor ES-01 sensor measures the strain by utilizing the inherent feature of strain-sensitivity of FBG. The sensor fits to be embedded to measure the stra...
56G QSFP AOC
56G QSFP AOC TS CommunicationTSQS-8556G-xxxC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ for 56 Gigabit Ethernet, compliant with the QSFP MSA, Inf...
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER Along with passive optical components, active optical components are indispensable elements of an optical network. T&S Communications adopts un...
供应产品

Same products

Rubber Injection Molding
Rubber Injection Molding 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional silicone mold companyfocusing on OEM & ODM customi...
Plastic Injection Molding
Plastic Injection Molding 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional injection molding supplier focusing on OEM & ODM c...
Overmolding & Insert Molding
Overmolding & Insert Molding 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional cnc machining companyfocusing on OEM & ODM custom...
Surface Finishing Service
Surface Finishing Service 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional injection molding companyfocusing on OEM & ODM cus...
Selective Laser Sintering
Selective Laser Sintering 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional injection molding supplierfocusing on OEM & ODM cu...