.

FBG Temperature Sensor

SEN-T004 Sensor measures the temperature by utilizing the inherent feature of heat-sensitivity of FBG. All the capsulation is specially designed to make the measurement free from the influence of pressure, strain etc. With its excellent waterproof, stability and reliability, SEN-T04 sensor can be embedded in the concrete construction to monitor its temperature variation.

Features of FBG Temperature Sensor

High precision

High stability and reliability

High security

Resistant to electromagnetic interference

Effective lattice network for multi-point measurement

Specifications of FBG Temperature Sensor

Item

Unit

Value

Wavelength Range

nm

1510~1590

Temperature Resolution

Temperature Accuracy

1

Temperature Range

-20~120

Encapsulation material

---

Metal

Connector Type

---

FC/APC or Customized

Dimension

mm

Φ8×100

Pigtail Type

mm

Φ3 or armored cable

Pigtail Length

M

T&S Communications is one of professional fiber optic accessories suppliers. We provide WDMs, Fiber Optic Component, fiber bragg grating temperature sensorand so on. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Sumbexauto
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FBG Temperature Sensor
FBG Temperature Sensor SEN-T004 Sensor measures the temperature by utilizing the inherent feature of heat-sensitivity of FBG. All the capsulation is specially designed to...
FBG SENSOR
FBG SENSOR FBG SensorFBG sensors can be deployed in harsh environments including high temperature, high radiation, high vacuum, high pressure and low temperat...
FBG ID REFLECTOR
FBG ID REFLECTOR FBG ID Reflector FBG Reflector can be used in FTTX fiber trouble-shooting monitoring. The combination of the OTDR and FBG Reflector can detect and...
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER Along with passive optical components, active optical components are indispensable elements of an optical network. T&S Communications adopts un...
56G QSFP AOC
56G QSFP AOC TS CommunicationTSQS-8556G-xxxC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ for 56 Gigabit Ethernet, compliant with the QSFP MSA, Inf...
供应产品

Same products

Toyota RHV4 VB22 VB36 Turbocharger Actuator
Toyota RHV4 VB22 VB36 Turbocharger Actuator 卖方: Fengcheng Fuda Auto Sensors Co.,Ltd Fengcheng Fuda Auto Sensors Co.,Ltd is the famousChina RHV4 VB22 VB36 turbo electronic actuator ...
High Purity Titanium Wire Astm f67 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4
High Purity Titanium Wire Astm f67 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 卖方: Chuangrun New Materials Co., Ltd. High Purity Titanium Wire Astm f67 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 Location: China Business Type: Manufactur...
High Purity Titanium Wire Astm f67 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4
High Purity Titanium Wire Astm f67 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 卖方: Chuangrun New Materials Co., Ltd. High Purity Titanium Wire Astm f67 GR1 GR2 GR3 GR4 Location: China Business Type: Manufactur...
Aerospace & UAV
Aerospace & UAV 卖方: Lc Rapid Manufacturing Co.,ltd We are a leading diversified industrial manufacturer of high-quality customized metal and plastic...
Automotive
Automotive 卖方: Lc Rapid Manufacturing Co.,ltd We are a leading diversified industrial manufacturer of high-quality customized metal and plastic...