.

2,2,2-Trifluoroethylamine CAS#753-90-2

Catalog No.:ALS10023

Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 2,2,2-Trifluoroethylamine CAS#753-90-2, which can be used as pharmaceutical intermediate.

Specifications of 2,2,2-Trifluoroethylamine CAS#753-90-2

Appearance: Colorless clear liquid

Purity: 98%

Density: 1.262 g/mL at 20 °C (lit.)

Boiling point: 36-37 °C (lit.)

Water (KF): 0.5%

Properties Of 2,2,2-Trifluoroethylamine CAS#753-90-2

Other Names

2,2,2-Trifluoroethanamine

CAS Number

451-82-1

Molecular Formula

C2H4F3N

Molecular Weight

MDL Number

MFCD00008132

Safety Information Of 2,2,2-Trifluoroethylamine CAS#753-90-2

Signal word: Danger

Hazard statement(s):

H225 Highly flammable liquid and vapour

H302 Harmful if swallowed

H314 Causes severe skin burns and eye damage

If inhaled: If breathed in, move person into fresh air. If not breathing, give artificial respiration. Consult a physician.

In case of skin contact: Wash off with soap and plenty of water. Consult a physician.

In case of eye contact: Rinse thoroughly with plenty of water for at least 15 minutes and consult a physician.

If swallowed: Never give anything by mouth to an unconscious person. Rinse mouth with water. Consult a physician.

AOLISENCHEM is the top Chemical Intermediates brand in China, and the most professional pharma ingredients manufacturersin Asia. We provide active pharmaceutical ingredients market research, medicine api manufacturing, api medicineand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Aolisen chemical company limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

2-Fluorophenylacetic acid CAS#451-82-1
2-Fluorophenylacetic acid CAS#451-82-1 Catalog No.:ALS10001 Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 2-Fluorophenylacetic acidCAS#451-82-1, which can be used as pharmaceutical interme...
3-Fluoro-2-formylpyridine CAS#31224-43-8
3-Fluoro-2-formylpyridine CAS#31224-43-8 Catalog No.:ALS10017 Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 3-Fluoro-2-formylpyridine CAS#31224-43-8, which can be used as pharmaceutical inte...
2-Chloro-4'-fluoroacetophenone CAS#456-04-2
2-Chloro-4'-fluoroacetophenone CAS#456-04-2 Catalog No.:ALS10019 Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 2-Chloro-4'-fluoroacetophenoneCAS#456-04-2, which can be used as pharmaceutical i...
Chemical Intermediates
Chemical Intermediates Chemical intermediates are intermediate products in the production of certain products, it mainly includes pharmaceutical intermediates, dye interm...
3-Buten-1-ol CAS#627-27-0
3-Buten-1-ol CAS#627-27-0 Catalog No.:ALS10003 Aolisenchem provides chemical intermediates 3-Buten-1-ol CAS#627-27-0, which can be used as a pharmaceutical intermediate;used...
供应产品

Same products

Equipments
Equipments 卖方: Lepu Medical Technology(Beijing)Co.,Ltd Lepu Medical Technology ( Beijing ) Co., Ltd was established in 1999. As a professional lepu medi...
RONGPENG Air Drill Pneumatic Tools RP7101
RONGPENG Air Drill Pneumatic Tools RP7101 卖方: 773794
海运
海运 卖方: Haoocean International Logistics (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. HAOOCEAN International Logistics (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is an Alibaba's long-term full logistics se...
OCV Full-Automatic Assembly Line
OCV Full-Automatic Assembly Line 卖方: DONGGUAN YIHEDA AUTOMATION CO.,LTD. The VVT(OCV)is one of accessories of automotive engine, which was used to control the inlet of en...
Packing
Packing 卖方: DONGGUAN YIHEDA AUTOMATION CO.,LTD. Applying advanced techniques of feeding and handling, flexible conveying, robot integration, vis...