.

AWG Mux Demux

AWG Mux Demux

01- Athermal AWG Module

The athermal Array Waveguide Grating Module (awg mux) from Sintai is based on waveguide grating technology on the silicon substrates and adopts the unique thermal-free package design, which is a completely passive DWDMsolution without power, software, or temperature control.

02- Pluggable 40CH AWG Card

The 40-channel AWG card is the ideal device for increasing the fiber capacity between two sites without the need for installing or leasing additional fibers.

03- Pluggable 48CH AWG Card

The 48-channel AWG card is a pluggable passive forty-eight-channel 100GHz DWDM multiplexer or de-multiplexer (MUX & DEMUX) in a single 1U solution. It may be used in pairs to expand capacity in a bidirectional transmission network.

04- 1U Rack Mount 40/48CH AWG

The 1U rackmount 40 or 48 athermal AWG product from Sintaican be installed in a standard 19-inch cabinet. It can support up to 1*48 channel athermal AWG module or 1*40 channel athermal AWG modules.

05- 1U Rack Mount 96CH AWG Device

The 1U rackmount 96-channel athermal AWG product from Sintai can be installed in a standard 19-inch cabinet. It can support up to 1*96 channel athermal AWG module.

06- 1U Rack Mount Double 40CH AWG Unit

The integrated 1U rack mounts double 40-channel AWG system with mux and de-mux launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. can improve communication capacity, expand bandwidth, and solve the shortage of fiber resources effectively based on the existing network.



在线联系供应商

至: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

40km Dispersion Compensation Fiber
40km Dispersion Compensation Fiber In optical fiber communications, dispersion compensation modules (DCM) (also called dispersion compensation units, DCU) can be used for compensatin...
100G CFP DWDM Transceiver
100G CFP DWDM Transceiver The 100G CFP-DCO coherent optical transceiver launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. adopts a standard CFP package and advanced modul...
100G OTN Muxponder
100G OTN Muxponder OTNS8600 100G OTN is a 10x10G service convergence platform launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. It uses industry-leading chip technology, sup...
25G SFP28 Transceiver
25G SFP28 Transceiver 01- 25G SFP28 Single Mode Transceiver Designed for 25G Ethernet 25GBASE-LR and CPRI/eCPRI links over duplex single-mode fibers, the 25G SFP28 LR i...
18CH DWDM Mux Demux
18CH DWDM Mux Demux The DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. is designed for multi-wavelength demux application. It work...
供应产品

Same products

lithium battery tea picker
lithium battery tea picker 卖方: Zhejiang Huaqi Information Technology Co., LTD This lithium-ion tea picker has a high quality SK5 blade with overheat protection and sawing func...
Advanced Surge Aerator
Advanced Surge Aerator 卖方: Zhejiang Huaqi Information Technology Co., LTD The simple and light design of Surge Aerator has the biggest advantage of power saving. Being dif...
谊达 可再分散乳胶粉RDP
谊达 可再分散乳胶粉RDP 卖方: 谊达纤维素 可再分散乳胶粉是一种水溶性可再分散乳胶粉,由改性聚合物乳液生产加工而成。 其成分是乙烯和醋酸乙烯酯的共聚物,采用聚乙烯醇作为保护胶体。 具有良好的再分散性,加水后可乳化成稳定的聚合物乳液。
HPMC 羟丙基甲基纤维素
HPMC 羟丙基甲基纤维素 卖方: 谊达纤维素 羟丙基甲基纤维素(HPMC)是由精制棉经粉碎后,与氢氧化钠(液碱)溶液反应进行碱化,然后加入二氯甲烷和环氧丙烷进行醚化反应,然后通过介质系列生产而成 混合、压榨、干燥、筛选等环节。 它是一种无味...
哥伦比亚干细胞液氮罐制造商KGSQ
哥伦比亚干细胞液氮罐制造商KGSQ 卖方: 河南天之道生物科技有限公司 在低温容器领域中,液氮罐扮演着十分重要的角色。随着科学技术的不断进步,液氮罐的功能也更加全面,仅储存模式就分两种,气相液氮罐和液相液氮罐,不过,它们的工作原理和使用方式却略有不同。 其中,气相...