.

Proshield Cladding

The beauty of wood meets composite technologyis wood plastic composite cladding. Oakio Proshield Composite Cladding combines the beauty and warmth of wood with the durability of low-maintenance, high-performance composite materials.

Proshield composite cladding systems are an effective, eco-friendly way to manage moisture in the building envelope. A key element is durable cladding that deflects water and adds aesthetic appeal. Oakio Proshield composite cladding is the answer.

The cap is actually the same material of golf ball, the core are Iniwood materials. That is why Proshield is the second generation of Iniwood. More of the co extrusion decking in the market is made by PE for the cap only, which is not as stable as Proshield cap.

What is Proshield Cladding?

The compatible cladding clip holds the cladding boards perfectly. It does not only connect the boards and raise them up from the joists, but it also allows for air circulation between the cladding and joists, keeping the inside dry and isolating water from outside. The clip also allows for the boards to expand and contract readily and at the same time with an addition of a screw, it can be used as a locking clip to control the direction of the expansion and contraction.

When it comes to cladding options for your exterior home walls, you have a number of choices to think about, which includes vertical composite cladding and horizontal composite cladding. Proshield composite cladding offers both!

Available in three colors and two wood grain.

If you want to know information about house cladding pricesor wpc cladding installation, please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Huizhou Oakio Plastic Wood Building Materials Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Armstrong Pergola
Armstrong Pergola Not just focus on the design, we also lay stress on the quality of Armstrong pergola. Compared with other pergola on the market, Armstrong pergola...
Matshield Decking
Matshield Decking Matshield decking is the brand new technology that brings you matter surface of outdoor decking. What is more, fire resistant is available by order...
Matshield Decking
Matshield Decking Matshield decking is the brand new technology that brings you matter surface of outdoor decking. What is more, fire resistant is available by order...
Proshield Cladding
Proshield Cladding The beauty of wood meets composite technologyis wood plastic composite cladding. Oakio Proshield Composite Cladding combines the beauty and warmth ...
Iniwood Decking
Iniwood Decking High quality hard wood fiber (Oak wood) and high density PE resin are the main raw material. This is the first generation of WPC decking. WPC Stand...
供应产品

Same products

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...