.

Matshield Decking

Matshield decking is the brand new technology that brings you matter surface of outdoor decking. What is more, fire resistant is available by orders(standard product is not fire resistant).

Matshield decking is also made by co extrusion, we are the only in China who owns this technology at the moment.

What is Matshield Decking?

This capped composite decking features our most beautiful matte surface ever and is designed to achieve the most natural wood look on the market. Matshield decking produced via a co-extrusion process where a 360 degree outer armour is used to protect the core of the deck from the elements.

Fire resistant is optional properties. Matshield decking achieves superior fire resistance to any other co extruded decking on the market. It is fire resistant to Class B according to En13501, the highest fire resistant level for composite materials in the world at the moment. The standard composite decking fire rating includes seven classification levels, from A1 to F, with A1 representing the highest level of performance and F representing the lowest level. Matshield achieves Class B. It is colour fade resistant, strength load resistant, stain resistant and also highly slip resistant.

Thefire resistant composite deckingboards are available in 6 colors to suit all tastes, all of which feature a stunning deeply embossed wood grain on one side and a light groove on the reverse for maximum versatility.



在线联系供应商

至: Huizhou Oakio Plastic Wood Building Materials Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Proshield Cladding
Proshield Cladding The beauty of wood meets composite technologyis wood plastic composite cladding. Oakio Proshield Composite Cladding combines the beauty and warmth ...
Iniwood Decking
Iniwood Decking High quality hard wood fiber (Oak wood) and high density PE resin are the main raw material. This is the first generation of WPC Decking. WPC Stand...
Pedestal
Pedestal Do you want to buy pedestal? Are you looking for reliable wpc decking manufacturers? OakioPedestal System is designed for concrete pavers, porcelai...
All Products
All Products Explore the possibilities from Oakio Are you looking for composite fencing for sale? Oakiois a professional wpc board company. We believe in provid...
Proshield Deck Tiles
Proshield Deck Tiles Oakio Proshield composite decking tilesarea 100% eco-friendly capped composite deck tile comprised of natural wood grains and interlocking base for...
供应产品

Same products

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...