.

PON Tester

供应商: \\\\

供应产品

In order to effectively manage the user resources of FTTH, we have developed new generation products FOH-8PRO and FOH-100 to help operators complete the user resource management.

Why Choose gpon tester

PON network refers to the passive optical network from OLT to ONT. The widely used FTTH is PON technology. PON network adopts backbone network sharing, branch optical fiber connects different users, and can connect 64 users at most. When PON network is installed, it is necessary to test the optical attenuation of each optical node to ensure that the optical signal power of the end user reaches the standard. PON network uses 1490nm and 1550nm mixed propagation in the downlink and 1310 burst mode in the uplink, while the new generation of 10G PON network uses the downlink 1577nm wavelength and the uplink 1270nm wavelength. Operators usually have to test the uplink and downlink power in the network to ensure the normal use of users.

These tests need to connect the PON network tester in series into the optical line, in order to accurately obtain the signal power of the PON network uplink and downlink.

With the development of PON network, the management of PON network has become one of the difficulties for operators. The information of optical fiber users after splitter is disordered, which can not match with the system of the operator, the user leaves the network but the splitter port is not released, and there is no redundant splitter port in the new user installation. All these are becoming more and more serious. All these will be solved by FOH-100PRO PON tester, a new generation PON tester. The tester can not only read the information of ONU device, but also accurately release the optical fiber empty resource port. It is the best test tool for operator to manage PON network resource.

Grandway Telecom Techprovide optical communication network, optical power meter with laser, power meter gpon, optical power meter with laser source, gpon meterand etc. Want to know optical power meter with laser price? Contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: \\\\
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fusion Splicer
Fusion Splicer Established in 1994, Grandway Telecom Tech., have been focusing on last mile solutionsin the past 27 years. Thanks to the efforts of each colleague...
FHP12 Series Mini Power Meter
FHP12 Series Mini Power Meter Established in 1994, Grandway Telecom Tech., have been focusing on telecom solutionin the past 27 years. Thanks to the efforts of each colleague, o...
FHO3000 Mini OTDR
FHO3000 Mini OTDR Functions FHO3000series OTDR is high cost-effective choice. The dynamic range is from 26dB to 35dB. The humanized interface is convenient and quick...
FHP2P01 PON Power Meter
FHP2P01 PON Power Meter Functions Support measuring 1310nm upstream burst signal and 1490/1550nm downstream signal GPON/EPON PON Mode InGaAs Sensor Type Accuracy 10...
FET-100 Gigabit Ethernet Tester
FET-100 Gigabit Ethernet Tester Established in 1994, Grandway Telecom Tech., have been focusing on business telecoms solutionsin the past 27 years. Thanks to the efforts of each c...
供应产品

Same products

Mcdodo USB Charger
Mcdodo USB Charger 卖方: GuangDong Mcdodo Industrial Company Limited USB fast charger is a charger with USB Power Delivery from a data interface capable of supplying ...
Mcdodo USB C Cable
Mcdodo USB C Cable 卖方: GuangDong Mcdodo Industrial Company Limited As the latest interface appearance standard of USB cable manufactured by Mcdodo, usb type c and l...
Mcdodo USB Car Charger
Mcdodo USB Car Charger 卖方: GuangDong Mcdodo Industrial Company Limited USBcar charger quick chargeproduced by our mobile accessories suppliersis a universal type of fas...
Mcdodo Power Banks
Mcdodo Power Banks 卖方: GuangDong Mcdodo Industrial Company Limited Smart phones consume power extremely fast. Generally, mobile phones need to be charged at least 2...
Mcdodo PD Charger
Mcdodo PD Charger 卖方: GuangDong Mcdodo Industrial Company Limited PD Charger is a type of charger that complies with the PD protocol. Mcdodo PD charging protocols...