common cnidium extract

Health supplement goji extract by Finesky

Product name: Goji Extract

Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L.

Active ingredients: Polysaccharides

Synonyms: Lycium barbarum, Lycium chinense, bocksdorn ,Chinese wolfberry , mede berry ,red medlar , L. barbarum , L. chinense , L. halimifolium , L. ovatum , L. turbinatum , L. vulgare

Part of Used: Fruit

Specifications: 10:1 (Water-soluble), Spray-drying, Polysaccharides 50%

Appearance: Red fine powder

Main benefits: Prevent vision loss,Cholesterol control,Free radical scavenging,Skin protection,Male infertility

Application: Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Goji extract powder is a 50% extract (8:1 ratio) meaning each serving contains a 50% concentration of the polysaccharides. For thousands of years, the Goji berry (Lycium Barbarum) has been revered for its staggering array of health benefits and has been used to reduce the craving for sugar, strengthen the immune system, increase longevity and protect from premature aging, fortify the liver, build strong blood and promote cardiovascular health, support eye health and improve vision, maintain healthy blood pressure and blood sugar, stimulate secretion of human growth hormone, strengthen muscles and bones, support normal kidney function, improve fertility, aid sexual function and help reduce obesity.

Function of goji extract:

1) Inhibit tumor growth and improve disease resistance;

2) Powerful anti-oxidant which extends life, and improves the memory;

3) Neutralize the side effects of chemotherapy and radiation;

4) Normalize blood pressure & balance blood sugar

5) Lower cholesterol, lose weight.

6) Support eye health and improve your vision.

7) Support healthy liver function.

8) Support normal kidney function

9) Increase calcium absorption

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/polygonum-cuspidatum-extract.html
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/white-willow-extract.html



在线询价

至: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine
Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine Finesky echinacea purpurea extract powder Latin Name: Echinacea Purpurea Effective Ingredient:Polyphenol PART USED:Stem Leaf and Root Extraction Ty...
Goji extract health care nutrient additive
Goji extract health care nutrient additive Goji extract natural dietary supplementation Product name: Goji Extract Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L. Active ingredients: Polysaccharides Synonyms...
High Quality Epimedium Extract
High Quality Epimedium Extract Epimedium (penis strong medicine) , also known as Horny Goat Weed, or Yin Yang Huo, is a genus of about 60 or more species of herbaceous flowering ...
Green coffee bean extract by Finesky
Green coffee bean extract by Finesky Green coffee bean extract by Finesky Product Name: Green Coffee Bean Extract Latin Name: Coffea Arabica L. Active ingredients: chlorogenic acid 50%...
common cnidium extract
common cnidium extract White willow bark P.E. supplement 15%, 25%, 50%, 98% [Product Name] White Willow Bark Extract [Product Source] weeping willow Salix alba L. plants ...
供应产品

Same products

Natural Black garlic extract
Natural Black garlic extract 卖方: Runherb Inc Natural Black garlic extract Black garlic extract is a pure natural health food adopting interna...
Naringin
Naringin 卖方: Runherb Inc Naringin belongs to the flavonoid family,the flavonoid naringenin occurs naturally in citrus...
Rhodiola Rosea Extract
Rhodiola Rosea Extract 卖方: Runherb Inc Rhodiola Rosea Extract There are a wide variety of research studies conducted on the roots of Rh...
Cranberry Extract
Cranberry Extract 卖方: Runherb Inc Cranberry Extract Cranberries are small, tart berries native to North America,they are already p...
pine pollen powder/pine pollen extract/pine pollen tablet
pine pollen powder/pine pollen extract/pine pollen tablet 卖方: Xi'an Natural Herb Bio-Tech co.,ltd Why Taking Pine Pollen to Increase Testosterone ? It is important to make sure that you alw...