.

Parkinson Disease Treatment CAS Pramipexole Dihydrochloride Monohydrate


Parkinson Disease Treatment CAS Pramipexole Dihydrochloride Monohydrate


Basic info:

Pramipexole Dihydrochloride Monohydrate
CAS:
Other Names: (S)-2-Amino-4, 5, 6, 7-Tetrahyd
Mf: C10h17n3s. 2(HCl). H2O
Mw: 302.26
Appearance: Appearance White Crystalline Powder
Purity: 99.5%
Grade: Medicine Grade
Quality Standard: Quality Standard Ep7.0/USP35


Product Function:

General introduction: Pramipexole dihydrochloride is a non-ergoline dopamine agonist indicated for treating early-stage Parkinson's disease (PD) andrestless legs syndrome (RLS). It is also sometimes used off-label as a treatment for cluster headache and to counteract the problems with sexual dysfunction experienced by some users of the selective serotonin reuptake inhibitor (SSRI) antidepressants. Pramipexole has shown robust effects on pilot studies in a placebo-controlled proof of concept study in bipolar disorder. It is also being investigated for the treatment of clinical depression and fibromyalgia.


Product Indications:

Parkinson's disease is a neurodegenerative disease affecting the substantia nigra, a component of the basal ganglia. The substantia nigra has a high quantity of dopaminergic neurons, which are nerve cells that release theneurotransmitter known as dopamine. When dopamine is released, it may activate dopamine receptors in the striatum, which is another component of the basal ganglia. When neurons of the substantia nigra deteriorate in Parkinson's disease, the striatum no longer properly receives dopamine signals. As a result, the basal ganglia can no longer regulate body movement effectively and motor function becomes impaired. By acting as an agonist for the D2, D3, and D4 dopamine receptors, pramipexole may directly stimulate the underfunctioning dopamine receptors in the striatum, thereby restoring the dopamine signals needed for proper functioning of the basal ganglia.



在线联系供应商

至: Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Mk-677 Oral Grow Hormone Sarm Mk-677 Ibutamoren
Mk-677 Oral Grow Hormone Sarm Mk-677 Ibutamoren Mk-677 Oral Grow Hormone Sarm Mk-677 Ibutamoren Basic Info. Name: Ibutamoren mesylate(MK-677) CAS No.: Purity: 99% Formula: C28H40N4O8S2 Molecul...
Norandrostenedione 734-32-7 for Male Muscle Building Steroid Sex Enhancement
Norandrostenedione 734-32-7 for Male Muscle Building Steroid Sex Enhancement Norandrostenedione 734-32-7 for Male Muscle Building Steroid Sex Enhancement Basic Info. Name: Norandrostenedione CAS NO: 734-32-7 EINECS: 211-9...
Anabolic Testosterone Steroid Hormone Raw Powder Nandrolone Decanoate
Anabolic Testosterone Steroid Hormone Raw Powder Nandrolone Decanoate Anabolic Testosterone Steroid Hormone Raw Powder Nandrolone Decanoate Basic Info. Nandrolone Decanoate Alias: Deca-Durabolin; 19-Nortestoterone ...
99% Anabolic Steroid Powder 17-Alpha-Methyltestosterone for Muscle Latitude
99% Anabolic Steroid Powder 17-Alpha-Methyltestosterone for Muscle Latitude 99% Anabolic Steroid Powder 17-Alpha-Methyltestosterone for Muscle Latitude Basic Info. Product name: 17-Alpha-Methyl-Testosterone (Me-thyl-testo-s...
Polypeptide Hormone Follistatin 315 Antibody Fst-315
Polypeptide Hormone Follistatin 315 Antibody Fst-315 Polypeptide Hormone Follistatin 315 Antibody Fst-315 Basic Info. Specification: 1mg/vial Purity: 85%+ Appearance : White powder Specific Optical...
供应产品

Same products

China Top Supplier Sell CAS 23076-35-9 Xylazine HCl/Xylazine Hydrochloride
China Top Supplier Sell CAS 23076-35-9 Xylazine HCl/Xylazine Hydrochloride 卖方: gmp XYLAZINE HYDROCHLORIDE is used as a sedative, analgesic, muscle relaxant. XYLAZINE HYDROCHLORIDE ...
99% Purity Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Xylazine HCl/Hydrochloride Powder CAS 7361-61-7/23076-35-9
99% Purity Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Xylazine HCl/Hydrochloride Powder CAS 7361-61-7/23076-35-9 卖方: gmp XYLAZINE HYDROCHLORIDE is used as a sedative, analgesic, muscle relaxant. XYLAZINE HYDROCHLORIDE ...
99% High Purity CAS 1009-14-9 Valerophenone Yellow Liquid with Factory Price
99% High Purity CAS 1009-14-9 Valerophenone Yellow Liquid with Factory Price 卖方: gmp Valerophenone is an aromatic ketone that is often used as a tool in the study of various photoche...
100% Custom And High Quality N-Isopropylbenzylamine White Crystal CAS 102-97-6
100% Custom And High Quality N-Isopropylbenzylamine White Crystal CAS 102-97-6 卖方: gmp Rust inhibitor; intermediate. N-Isopropylbenzylamine, can be used as an intermediate in the synth...
卖方: gmp Product Name 99% High Quality Original Powder 2-Iodo-1-P-Tolyl-Propan-1-One CAS ...