.

PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE

PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE

Pre-terminated multifiber cableconsist of optical fiber cable terminated with various types of connectors, such as the ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 Connector types. Our polishing craft and expertise ensure excellent optical performance.

As a professional pre terminated cablemanufacturer, T&S produces multifiber cable assemblies that are composed of top-quality ceramic ferrules and fiber connector housings. All of our multifiber cables are ensured with a stable performance at a high-quality level.

FAQs of Pre-terminated Multifiber Cable

What Is The Default Length Of Both Fanout Part (breakout Leg) And The Entire Length? Can It Be Customized?

No default length is defined and you can customize the multifiber cable for sure. In most cases, the breakout leg is 0.5m according to our record. The longest breakout leg could be 3.0m or longer and it depends.

Will A 50m Pre-terminated Cable Be Shipped With Being Pack On A Spool? 

What's The Largest Fiber Count Of Pre-terminated Multi-fiber Cable T&s Can Offer?

How Much Does It Cost To Terminate Fiber Optic Cable?

T&S Communicationsis a professional fiber optic accessories suppliers, we provide pre terminated fiber optic cable, pre terminated fiberand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Sumbexauto
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-2km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for hi...
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE Pre-terminated multifiber cableconsist of optical fiber cable terminated with various types of connectors, such as ...
FIBER BRAGG GRATING
FIBER BRAGG GRATING As the " Optical Fiber Sensing Engineering Technology R&D Center of Guangdong Province, T&S takes the frontier application and development ...
FIBER OPTICAL COMPONENTS
FIBER OPTICAL COMPONENTS As the Chinese mainland's first fiber optic component manufacturers, T&S has 20 years of production history and has the ability to produce from...
PLC SPLITTER
PLC SPLITTER PLC SPLITTER As a professional plc splitter manufacturer, T & S Communication produces a planar optical waveguide chip on its own and manufactu...
供应产品

Same products

QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM
QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM The QSFP+ 40G-LR4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x10G transceiver focused...
QSFP28 100G SR4 100M
QSFP28 100G SR4 100M 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP28 100G SR4 100M The QSFP28 100G-SR4-100m module is a highly integrated 4x25G transceiver foc...
 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-2km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver fo...
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver...
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE 卖方: Sumbexauto PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE Pre-terminated multifiber cableconsist of optical fiber cable ter...