三层网络交换机

S5636TX IPv6 Network Switch is layers gigabit switch which is developed for small and medium enterprises’ core network and for medium network’s Convergence Layer’s applications. It is based on ASIC integration technology that provides non-blocking wire-speed IP switching solution.

S5636TX can connect the gigabit networks for the server and large data end users, and it can also construct the main networks for it can use the fiber to supply long-distance transmission.

• High Performance Gigabit Switches
Provides 24 gigabit SFP ports and 12 10/100/1000BAST-T RJ45 ports (combo)
• Link aggregation
Up to 32 aggregation groups, each supporting 8 ports
• Layer 3 function
Support static and dynamic routing base on ASIC chipset
• Service Classification
Up to 8 queues on each port
• Non-blocking Switching
Up to 210Gbps port switch capacity and 95.23Mpps L3 forwarding capability
• Security Implementation Capacity
Up to 4096 802.1Q VLAN, Support MAC-base VLAN and subnet-base VLAN
Support static routing and dynamic routing protocol
Support IP and MAC address table locking and static setting
Support private VLAN
Support port isolation technology in 1 VLAN
Support L2 to L7 packets filter and content-based packet identification
• Jumbo frame
Up to 9K bytes jumbo frame
• DHCP
Support DHCP client and DHCP Relay
• Manageability
Support CLI, Telnet, SNMP, WEB
Built-in SNMP agents such as Bridge MIB, MIBII, Entity MIB v2, RMON MIB, Proprietary MIB
Support download/upload configuration file and upgrade firmware via TFTP
• Multicast
Support IGMP v1 v2 and IGMP Snooping protocol
• ARP security features
Support manual IP and MAC binding
Support automatic binding base of address range
Support ARP locking
Support DHCP-snooping
• ACL features
Support Port-base ACL filtering
Support standard ACL and extension ACL
• Multi-loop protection
Support STP, RSTP, MSTP (Recovery time less than 50ms)
Support VRRP (Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol)
Support EAPS (Recovery time less than 30ms)
• IPv6
Support IPV6 fully
 



在线询价

至: 和音科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

24+2G POE交换机
24+2G POE交换机 The S2326-P is a new generation Ethernet intelligent access switch. It is mainly deployed on the IP MAN and intranets, meeting requirements the req...
S604 150M Wireless Outdoor AP
S604 150M Wireless Outdoor AP Complies with IEEE 802.11b/g, wireless speed up to 150Mbps High output transmission power and reception sensitivity optimized 14dBi dual-polarize...
POE+ Injector (30W)
POE+ Injector (30W) Description The PE911 is a single port Mid-spans offer a compact and cost effective, fully IEEE 802.3at compliant solution for remote powering of...
4口POE交换机
4口POE交换机 S1004-3P series compact PoE switch Ordering Info. 1004-3P Input Voltage 48V DC Network standards IEEE802.3i 10 BASE-T, IEEE802.3U 100 BA...
24口千兆POE+交换机
24口千兆POE+交换机 The S2928-PT is a new generation Ethernet intelligent access switch. It is mainly deployed on the IP MAN and intranets, meeting requirements the re...
供应产品

Same products

Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A
Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A Huawei network Routers   Model:CX600-X8A Deta...
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei N...
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei NetE...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...