10G XENPAK LR

10G XENPAK LRXENPAK-10GBASE-LR 1310nm, 10km Reach (PN: SK-3110G-LRC)Features ●  Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0 ●  Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR ●  Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF) ●  Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser ●  Temperature Range 0 to 70°C ●  Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V) ●  SC duplex Optical connector ●  Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface ●  Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface●  Compatible with RoHSApplications●  0GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet Parameter Fiber Type Symbol Min Typ Max. Units Operating rangeSingle Mode FiberLop2 10,000mData Rate10GBASE-LRmoduleDR0 10.3125 GbpsOptical CharacteristicsParameter Symbol min. typ. max. Unit Transmitter Average Launch PowerPAvg-8.2 -0.5dBmTransmitter and Dispersion PenaltyTDP  3.2dBCenter Wavelength Range1)λ126013101355nmSMSRSWSR30  dBExtinction RatioER4.06 dBRelative Intensity Noise12OMARIN  -128dB/HzEye Mask DefinitionAccording to IEEE 802.3aeOptical Return Loss ToleranceORLT  12dBAverage Launch Power of OFF      TransmitterPoff  -30dBmReceiver Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in OMAPssen  -10.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity in OMA2)Psen  -12.6dBmPower OverloadPo0.5  dBmSignal Detect Assert LevelPSD  -13dBmSignal Detect HysteresisPSD1  dBCenter Wavelength Rangeλ1260 1355nm1)Conforms to IEEE triple trade-off between center wavelength, RMS spectral width and minimum OMA.2)Receiver sensitivity, which is defined for an ideal input signal is informative only. Ordering information for 10G XENPAK LR    Part Number Product Description SK-3192-LRCXENPAK 1310nm 10.3125Gbps 10Km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC 


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10gbase-t with our factory through our website. 10G Base-T SFP+ Transceiver (PN: SPP-...
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G SFP+ BIDI 40KM with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP ZR with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G SFP+ BIDI 60KM with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 8G SFP+ with our factory through our website.
供应产品

Same products

Copper strand polymer insulation layer flexible fireproof cable
Copper strand polymer insulation layer flexible fireproof cable 卖方: Shanghai Hongsheng Wire and Cable Co Ltd Composition of flexible mineral insulated fireproof cable Flexible mineral insulation fireproof c...
Fireproof direct current environmental  flexible fire-proof cable
Fireproof direct current environmental flexible fire-proof cable 卖方: Shanghai Hongsheng Wire and Cable Co Ltd Composition of flexible mineral insulated fireproof cable Flexible mineral insulation fireproof c...
Cable for charging equipment  fire and cold resistance DC charging pile cable
Cable for charging equipment fire and cold resistance DC charging pile cable 卖方: Shanghai Hongsheng Wire and Cable Co Ltd Production application Used in electric vehicle charging equipment or charging ports, vehicle cha...
New energy car fire and cold resistance AC charging pile cable
New energy car fire and cold resistance AC charging pile cable 卖方: Shanghai Hongsheng Wire and Cable Co Ltd Production application Used in electric vehicle charging equipment or charging ports, vehicle cha...
Red single core fireproof  European Standard solar pv cable
Red single core fireproof European Standard solar pv cable 卖方: Shanghai Hongsheng Wire and Cable Co Ltd Widely used in indoor and outdoor solar installations, electrical installation, indoor and outdoo...