10G XENPAK LR

10G XENPAK LRXENPAK-10GBASE-LR 1310nm, 10km Reach (PN: SK-3110G-LRC)Features ●  Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0 ●  Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR ●  Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF) ●  Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser ●  Temperature Range 0 to 70°C ●  Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V) ●  SC duplex Optical connector ●  Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface ●  Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface●  Compatible with RoHSApplications●  0GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet Parameter Fiber Type Symbol Min Typ Max. Units Operating rangeSingle Mode FiberLop2 10,000mData Rate10GBASE-LRmoduleDR0 10.3125 GbpsOptical CharacteristicsParameter Symbol min. typ. max. Unit Transmitter Average Launch PowerPAvg-8.2 -0.5dBmTransmitter and Dispersion PenaltyTDP  3.2dBCenter Wavelength Range1)λ126013101355nmSMSRSWSR30  dBExtinction RatioER4.06 dBRelative Intensity Noise12OMARIN  -128dB/HzEye Mask DefinitionAccording to IEEE 802.3aeOptical Return Loss ToleranceORLT  12dBAverage Launch Power of OFF      TransmitterPoff  -30dBmReceiver Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in OMAPssen  -10.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity in OMA2)Psen  -12.6dBmPower OverloadPo0.5  dBmSignal Detect Assert LevelPSD  -13dBmSignal Detect HysteresisPSD1  dBCenter Wavelength Rangeλ1260 1355nm1)Conforms to IEEE triple trade-off between center wavelength, RMS spectral width and minimum OMA.2)Receiver sensitivity, which is defined for an ideal input signal is informative only. Ordering information for 10G XENPAK LR    Part Number Product Description SK-3192-LRCXENPAK 1310nm 10.3125Gbps 10Km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC 


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP LR with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale reliable, competitive, compatible 10GBase-T with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10gbase-t with our factory through our website. 10G Base-T SFP+ Transceiver (PN: SPP-...
供应产品

Same products

 Widely used High strength stable galvanized steel strand
Widely used High strength stable galvanized steel strand 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. The latest standard GB YB / T 5004-2012 1, good flexibility 2. Good stability 3. Good reliability...
Widely used large transmission capacity overhead steel core aluminum stranded wire
Widely used large transmission capacity overhead steel core aluminum stranded wire 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Product implementation standards GB / T 1179-2008 "round concentric twisted empty conductor" ACSR...
Low loss safe 1kV parallel cluster type overhead insulated cable
Low loss safe 1kV parallel cluster type overhead insulated cable 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Line loss is low. Combined with strong pull resistance, high security, anti-tampering, anti-leaka...
High quality aluminum Weatherproof overhead insulated cable products
High quality aluminum Weatherproof overhead insulated cable products 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. This product according to GB / T 14049-2008 "rated voltage 10kV overhead insulated cable", "rated...
 Steel core aluminum stranded overhead insulated cable with Rated voltage 1kV and below
Steel core aluminum stranded overhead insulated cable with Rated voltage 1kV and below 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Product performance 1, the long-term allowable cable conductor Operating temperature: Weathering ...